▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
5.4
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
23h ago
Jamal Cain posted 14 points (6-of-7 FGs), five rebounds and two three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Heat.
Cain earned consistent rotation minutes in the final month of the 2025-26 season, including starting the final three games of Orlando’s first-round playoff series against the Pistons. He appears well-positioned to play consistent minutes in 2026-27, and Friday’s performance was a good way to end the preseason. Cain is worth a look in very deep fantasy leagues, and he may be worth streaming at times due to injury. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornMar 20, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight207 lbs
CollegeOakland
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8@ MEM | W | 22:13 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +4 |
May 3@ DET | L | 23:34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -16 |
May 1vs DET | L | 20:09 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
Apr 29@ DET | L | 24:42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -9 |
Apr 28vs DET | W | 23:41 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
Apr 25vs DET | W | 14:01 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +12 |
Apr 22@ DET | L | 7:49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3 |
Apr 19@ DET | W | 8:58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -6 |
Apr 17vs CHA | W | 11:48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +4 |
Apr 15@ PHI | L | 14:30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played40
Minutes Per Game12.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points5.4
Field Goals1.9 (48.7%)
3-Pointers0.7 (38.4%)
Free Throws1.0 (84.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.3
Offensive0.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.7
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.3
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-1.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

