▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
2.6
PPG
Points Per Game
1.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
ESPN’s Shams Charania reports that the Hornets are waiving Pat Connaughton.
Despite reports during training camp that the Hornets hoped to keep Connaughton around for his locker-room influence, the team has reportedly decided to move on. The veteran guard appeared in 42 games last season, averaging just over seven minutes per appearance. Connaughton’s exit won’t affect fantasy basketball because he was unlikely to log consistent rotation minutes in Charlotte. - Raphielle Johnson
Shams Charania▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age32 years old
BornJan 6, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight209 lbs
CollegeNotre Dame
Draft2015 • Round 2 • Pick 41
Experience10 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 6vs BKN | L | 9:27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -17 |
Apr 17@ ORL | L | 5:43 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 10vs DET | L | 3:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 8@ BOS | L | 2:29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Apr 5@ MIN | W | 3:15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
Apr 3vs IND | W | 17:43 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -7 |
Apr 2vs PHX | W | 2:14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
Mar 31@ BKN | W | 3:38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Mar 29vs BOS | L | 3:52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
Mar 21vs MEM | W | 2:53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played42
Minutes Per Game7.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points2.6
Field Goals0.9 (44.7%)
3-Pointers0.5 (40.4%)
Free Throws0.3 (65.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds1.5
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.4
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.3
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls0.2
+/--0.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

