▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
26.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
21h ago
Stephen Curry finished Friday’s exhibition against the Trail Blazers with 20 points (7-of-19 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), four rebounds, five assists, one steal and three three-pointers.
The Warriors treated Friday’s game like a dress rehearsal for the regular season, so Curry saw some fourth-quarter action. Unsurprisingly, he led the starters in points and shot attempts, and he’ll carry a heavy offensive workload despite Steve Kerr’s desire to keep Curry’s minutes down early in the season. Golden State won’t have Jimmy Butler, Moses Moody or Kristaps Porziņģis to start the season, so Curry will take a lot of shots, even if the stated goal is to keep him at about 32 minutes per game. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age37 years old
BornMar 14, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeDavidson
Draft2009 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience16 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17vs POR | W | 26:06 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 36.8% | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +17 |
Oct 14@ LAL | W | 22:36 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -3 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 14:19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +2 |
Oct 7vs LAL | W | 14:19 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +26 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 12:58 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -14 |
Apr 18@ PHX | L | 36:02 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 25.0% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | -13 |
Apr 16@ LAC | W | 35:47 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +9 |
Apr 13@ LAC | L | 28:39 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +13 |
Apr 11@ SAC | L | 27:16 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -4 |
Apr 8vs SAC | W | 25:00 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +6 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played43
Minutes Per Game30.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points26.6
Field Goals8.7 (46.8%)
3-Pointers4.4 (39.3%)
Free Throws4.7 (92.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.6
Defensive3.2
Offensive0.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-2.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

