Team logo background
Curry, Stephen

Stephen Curry

GSW Warriors|Guard|#30
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

26.6
PPG
Points Per Game
3.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

21h ago

Stephen Curry finished Friday’s exhibition against the Trail Blazers with 20 points (7-of-19 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), four rebounds, five assists, one steal and three three-pointers.

The Warriors treated Friday’s game like a dress rehearsal for the regular season, so Curry saw some fourth-quarter action. Unsurprisingly, he led the starters in points and shot attempts, and he’ll carry a heavy offensive workload despite Steve Kerr’s desire to keep Curry’s minutes down early in the season. Golden State won’t have Jimmy Butler, Moses Moody or Kristaps Porziņģis to start the season, so Curry will take a lot of shots, even if the stated goal is to keep him at about 32 minutes per game. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age37 years old
BornMar 14, 1988
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeDavidson
Draft2009 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience16 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 17vs POR
W26:0620451071936.8%31127.3%33100.0%0411+17
Oct 14@ LAL
W22:361122103933.3%3742.9%22100.0%0233-3
Oct 11vs SAC
W14:19802003650.0%2450.0%000.0%0010+2
Oct 7vs LAL
W14:191625004757.1%3650.0%5683.3%0202+26
Oct 4@ LAC
L12:581022103475.0%2366.7%22100.0%1121-14
Apr 18@ PHX
L36:0217442041625.0%31030.0%66100.0%0441-13
Apr 16@ LAC
W35:47351410122352.2%71258.3%4580.0%0134+9
Apr 13@ LAC
L28:3924631171450.0%4944.4%6875.0%0630+13
Apr 11@ SAC
L27:161135203837.5%2633.3%33100.0%0330-4
Apr 8vs SAC
W25:0017521051241.7%41136.4%33100.0%1430+6

▸ GAMES

Games Played43
Minutes Per Game30.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points26.6
Field Goals8.7 (46.8%)
3-Pointers4.4 (39.3%)
Free Throws4.7 (92.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.6
Defensive3.2
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-2.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0