▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Jordan Goodwin had 10 points (3-of-5 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), 4 rebounds, 2 assists, a steal, and two 3-pointers against Jazz.
Jordan Goodwin has some fantasy streaming appeal, even in limited minutes. His ability to get rebounds, assists, and defensive numbers is high level. He’s not someone to draft in redraft leagues unless you’re in a 16-team league or deeper but could be a sneaky streamer if someone like Collin Gillespie or Jalen Green misses time.
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornOct 23, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeSt. Louis
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17vs UTA | L | 14:02 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
Oct 15@ SAS | L | 13:40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
Oct 11vs SAS | W | 16:53 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
Oct 8@ CHI | L | 15:53 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 |
Oct 5@ DET | L | 11:16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 |
Apr 19@ OKC | L | 4:59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 18vs GSW | W | 34:22 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +17 |
Apr 15vs POR | L | 28:36 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 9vs DAL | W | 13:05 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 8vs HOU | L | 25:01 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +6 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played70
Minutes Per Game22.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.7
Field Goals3.3 (41.3%)
3-Pointers1.6 (37.1%)
Free Throws0.6 (69.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.9
Defensive2.9
Offensive2.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.1
Turnovers1.0
Steals1.5
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-1.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

