Team logo background
Goodwin, Jordan

Jordan Goodwin

PHX Suns|Guard|#23
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

8.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.1
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Jordan Goodwin had 10 points (3-of-5 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), 4 rebounds, 2 assists, a steal, and two 3-pointers against Jazz.

Jordan Goodwin has some fantasy streaming appeal, even in limited minutes. His ability to get rebounds, assists, and defensive numbers is high level. He’s not someone to draft in redraft leagues unless you’re in a 16-team league or deeper but could be a sneaky streamer if someone like Collin Gillespie or Jalen Green misses time.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornOct 23, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeSt. Louis
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 17vs UTA
L14:021042103560.0%2366.7%22100.0%2203+6
Oct 15@ SAS
L13:4004200060.0%030.0%000.0%2203-13
Oct 11vs SAS
W16:53820013742.9%2540.0%000.0%1103+1
Oct 8@ CHI
L15:53532602450.0%1250.0%000.0%1222+1
Oct 5@ DET
L11:16761303650.0%1250.0%010.0%3311+5
Apr 19@ OKC
L4:59200001425.0%030.0%000.0%00020
Apr 18vs GSW
W34:2219926071163.6%4757.1%11100.0%4511+17
Apr 15vs POR
L28:361240104757.1%3650.0%1333.3%13220
Apr 9vs DAL
W13:05931103742.9%3475.0%000.0%2100+1
Apr 8vs HOU
L25:011142204757.1%3650.0%000.0%2212+6

▸ GAMES

Games Played70
Minutes Per Game22.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points8.7
Field Goals3.3 (41.3%)
3-Pointers1.6 (37.1%)
Free Throws0.6 (69.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.9
Defensive2.9
Offensive2.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.1
Turnovers1.0
Steals1.5
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-1.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0