▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
5.4
PPG
Points Per Game
1.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
8h ago
Arizona Sports 98.7 John Gambadoro reports that the Suns have waived Haywood Highsmith.
Highsmith, who appeared in seven games for the Suns last season, was re-signed in August to a one-year, non-guaranteed deal. Waiving the veteran wing means Jamaree Bouyea will be on the Opening Night roster, and the Suns will use 14 standard contracts for luxury tax reasons. Bouyea’s contract will not be fully guaranteed unless he’s on the roster on January 10. - Raphielle Johnson
John Gambadoro▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornDec 9, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight220 lbs
CollegeWheeling Jesuit
Draft2018 • Round undefined • Pick undefined
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ SAS | L | 20:48 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Oct 11vs SAS | W | 12:00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8 |
Oct 8@ CHI | L | 7:29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
Oct 5@ DET | L | 15:43 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -16 |
Apr 25vs OKC | L | 3:49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -12 |
Apr 19@ OKC | L | 7:26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -11 |
Apr 18vs GSW | W | 10:23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +8 |
Apr 13@ OKC | W | 10:28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
Mar 18@ MIN | L | 8:55 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Mar 16@ BOS | L | 18:43 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played7
Minutes Per Game13.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points5.4
Field Goals1.7 (52.2%)
3-Pointers1.1 (57.1%)
Free Throws0.9 (85.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds1.9
Defensive1.0
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.0
Turnovers0.0
Steals0.6
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-1.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

