▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
20h ago
Al Horford tallied 15 points (5-of-8 FGs), two rebounds, one assist and five three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Trail Blazers.
Horford, who is expected to play around 20 minutes per game during the regular season, logged 15 minutes on Friday. That was all he needed to put up quality offensive numbers, shooting 5-of-8 from beyond the arc. Even with Kristaps Porziņģis out indefinitely due to illness, Horford’s limited minutes aren’t enough to make him a viable option in standard fantasy leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age39 years old
BornJun 3, 1986
CountryDominican Republic
Height6'8"
Weight258 lbs
CollegeFlorida
Draft2007 • Round 1 • Pick 3
Experience18 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17vs POR | W | 15:15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 20:38 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -5 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 15:42 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 |
Apr 18@ PHX | L | 26:24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -3 |
Apr 16@ LAC | W | 22:26 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -7 |
Apr 13@ LAC | L | 18:40 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +10 |
Apr 11@ SAC | L | 17:46 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
Mar 14vs MIN | L | 4:55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 |
Mar 11vs CHI | L | 34:04 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 27.8% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | -7 |
Mar 8@ OKC | L | 28:43 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played45
Minutes Per Game21.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.3
Field Goals3.1 (42.5%)
3-Pointers1.6 (36.1%)
Free Throws0.5 (84.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.9
Offensive1.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.6
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.7
Blocks1.1
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--0.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

