▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
6.7
PPG
Points Per Game
5.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5h ago
Clippers head coach Tyronn Lue said Saturday that Isaiah Jackson will begin the regular season as the team’s starting center.
Jackson was the starter throughout the preseason, so Saturday’s news is not a complete surprise. However, the confirmation makes him an even better option for fantasy managers who need a center in the later rounds of their drafts. Brook Lopez will be the backup, and that limits his fantasy value considerably. - Raphielle Johnson
Law Murray▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornJan 10, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight205 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 22
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15vs DEN | W | 25:56 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +7 |
Oct 10@ TOR | L | 15:18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -8 |
Oct 4vs GSW | W | 16:56 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +7 |
Mar 27@ IND | W | 14:27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 |
Mar 26vs TOR | W | 22:44 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +15 |
Mar 24vs MIL | W | 17:23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +17 |
Mar 22@ DAL | W | 15:21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
Mar 20@ NOP | L | 19:09 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
Mar 19@ NOP | L | 19:23 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -9 |
Mar 17vs SAS | L | 16:35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +10 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played55
Minutes Per Game16.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points6.7
Field Goals2.7 (63.7%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.2 (64.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.3
Defensive3.2
Offensive2.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.9
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.7
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls2.7
+/--0.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0

