Team logo background
Jackson, Isaiah

Isaiah Jackson

LAC Clippers|Forward|#23
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

6.7
PPG
Points Per Game
5.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5h ago

Clippers head coach Tyronn Lue said Saturday that Isaiah Jackson will begin the regular season as the team’s starting center.

Jackson was the starter throughout the preseason, so Saturday’s news is not a complete surprise. However, the confirmation makes him an even better option for fantasy managers who need a center in the later rounds of their drafts. Brook Lopez will be the backup, and that limits his fantasy value considerably. - Raphielle Johnson

Law Murray

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornJan 10, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight205 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 22
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs DEN
W25:56953104850.0%11100.0%000.0%1414+7
Oct 10@ TOR
L15:18840002450.0%000.0%44100.0%2252-8
Oct 4vs GSW
W16:56443122366.7%000.0%000.0%0430+7
Mar 27@ IND
W14:274400022100.0%000.0%020.0%3123-6
Mar 26vs TOR
W22:4412631266100.0%000.0%000.0%1501+15
Mar 24vs MIL
W17:236411133100.0%000.0%000.0%1312+17
Mar 22@ DAL
W15:2110620144100.0%000.0%22100.0%1514+3
Mar 20@ NOP
L19:091361016966.7%020.0%1333.3%2401+2
Mar 19@ NOP
L19:231061115771.4%000.0%000.0%5143-9
Mar 17vs SAS
L16:351110114580.0%000.0%3475.0%0113+10

▸ GAMES

Games Played55
Minutes Per Game16.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points6.7
Field Goals2.7 (63.7%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.2 (64.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.3
Defensive3.2
Offensive2.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.9
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.7
Blocks0.9
Personal Fouls2.7
+/--0.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0