▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season
5.0
PPG
Points Per Game
4.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Andscape’s Marc J. Spears reports that Ben Simmons is expected to remain in the starting lineup when the Kings open the regular season.
After sitting out the entire 2025-26 season, Simmons started and played nine minutes in his unofficial debut for the Kings on Saturday against the Warriors. At the time of his signing, reports said the veteran guard/forward was expected to back up rookie point guard Darius Acuff Jr., but the Kings appear to have a different plan. Simmons, whose minutes will be increased in Sacramento’s final two preseason games, is expected to remain a starter. That likely pushes Precious Achiuwa to the bench, with Zach LaVine, Keegan Murray, and Domantas Sabonis rounding out the starting five. Despite Monday’s report, fantasy managers should still wait until the later rounds of drafts to select Simmons. - Raphielle Johnson
Andscape▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornJul 20, 1996
CountryAustralia
Height6'10"
Weight245 lbs
CollegeLouisiana State
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience9 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17@ SAS | L | 25:51 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | -21 |
Oct 11@ GSW | L | 8:54 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 30, 2025@ DEN | L | 4:42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Apr 26, 2025vs DEN | L | 6:53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Apr 25, 2025vs DEN | W | 9:12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +9 |
Apr 22, 2025@ DEN | W | 7:32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 19, 2025@ DEN | L | 13:19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
Apr 13, 2025@ GSW | W | 10:37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -11 |
Apr 12, 2025@ SAC | W | 12:20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
Apr 9, 2025vs SAS | W | 14:59 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | -1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played51
Minutes Per Game22.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points5.0
Field Goals2.3 (52.0%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws0.5 (72.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.7
Defensive3.8
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.6
Turnovers2.0
Steals0.7
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--1.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

