▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
15.1
PPG
Points Per Game
8.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
22h ago
Nikola Vučević recorded 13 points (5-of-11 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), seven rebounds, two assists and two steals in Friday’s exhibition against the Heat.
Playing in front of the Orlando crowd in a Magic uniform for the first time since the 2020-21 season, Vučević came off the bench and played 23 minutes on Friday. Wendell Carter Jr. (two points, one rebound, and two assists in 15 minutes) picked up four fouls in the first half, which helped, and it was another reminder that using a late-round pick on Vučević would be wise. He’ll have a lower fantasy ceiling than if he were a starter, but Vooch’s playing time shouldn’t be an issue in his return to Orlando. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age35 years old
BornOct 24, 1990
CountryMontenegro
Height6'9"
Weight265 lbs
CollegeSouthern California
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 16
Experience14 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8@ MEM | W | 12:04 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
May 1@ PHI | L | 14:09 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
Apr 28vs PHI | L | 14:32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -10 |
Apr 26@ PHI | W | 18:56 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +11 |
Apr 24@ PHI | W | 30:30 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | +7 |
Apr 21vs PHI | L | 18:16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
Apr 19vs PHI | W | 17:29 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +13 |
Apr 10vs NOP | W | 18:46 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +15 |
Apr 9@ NYK | L | 23:45 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +1 |
Apr 8vs CHA | W | 22:42 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played64
Minutes Per Game28.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points15.1
Field Goals6.2 (49.3%)
3-Pointers1.6 (36.9%)
Free Throws1.2 (82.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds8.4
Defensive6.4
Offensive2.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.3
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.6
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls2.0
+/--0.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles23
Triple-Doubles0

