Team logo background
Vučević, Nikola

Nikola Vučević

ORL Magic|Center|#9
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

15.1
PPG
Points Per Game
8.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

22h ago

Nikola Vučević recorded 13 points (5-of-11 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), seven rebounds, two assists and two steals in Friday’s exhibition against the Heat.

Playing in front of the Orlando crowd in a Magic uniform for the first time since the 2020-21 season, Vučević came off the bench and played 23 minutes on Friday. Wendell Carter Jr. (two points, one rebound, and two assists in 15 minutes) picked up four fouls in the first half, which helped, and it was another reminder that using a late-round pick on Vučević would be wise. He’ll have a lower fantasy ceiling than if he were a starter, but Vooch’s playing time shouldn’t be an issue in his return to Orlando. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age35 years old
BornOct 24, 1990
CountryMontenegro
Height6'9"
Weight265 lbs
CollegeSouthern California
Draft2011 • Round 1 • Pick 16
Experience14 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8@ MEM
W12:049311133100.0%33100.0%000.0%0303-14
May 1@ PHI
L14:09221101520.0%020.0%000.0%1100-5
Apr 28vs PHI
L14:32823003650.0%2540.0%000.0%0212-10
Apr 26@ PHI
W18:56452002633.3%020.0%020.0%2312+11
Apr 24@ PHI
W30:3011640341040.0%3933.3%000.0%1545+7
Apr 21vs PHI
L18:16951003742.9%1425.0%22100.0%1402-7
Apr 19vs PHI
W17:29363001333.3%1250.0%000.0%0624+13
Apr 10vs NOP
W18:461445015771.4%3560.0%1250.0%1301+15
Apr 9@ NYK
L23:451052004757.1%2450.0%000.0%1422+1
Apr 8vs CHA
W22:422722011010.0%050.0%000.0%1611+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played64
Minutes Per Game28.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points15.1
Field Goals6.2 (49.3%)
3-Pointers1.6 (36.9%)
Free Throws1.2 (82.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds8.4
Defensive6.4
Offensive2.0

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.3
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.6
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls2.0
+/--0.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles23
Triple-Doubles0