▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
9.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
22h ago
Aaron Wiggins had 19 points (6-of-13 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), seven rebounds, two assists and four three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Mavericks.
Wiggins was feeling it as he dropped 19 points in 22 minutes off the bench in the preseason finale against the Mavericks. Despite the strong effort, this level of production is unlikely to carry over to the regular season given the crowded Hawks backcourt rotation. - Nick Shlain
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornJan 2, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMaryland
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 55
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 17@ DAL | W | 21:48 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +33 |
Oct 10@ IND | W | 20:02 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +13 |
Oct 9@ SAS | W | 24:20 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 |
Oct 5vs MEM | L | 10:39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
May 29@ SAS | L | 7:26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
May 27vs SAS | W | 0:45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
May 25@ SAS | L | 20:55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -4 |
May 23@ SAS | W | 1:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
May 21vs SAS | W | 0:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
May 19vs SAS | L | 3:57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game21.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points9.4
Field Goals3.6 (43.1%)
3-Pointers1.5 (35.6%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.1
Defensive2.4
Offensive0.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.7
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-2.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

