Team logo background
Wiggins, Aaron

Aaron Wiggins

ATL Hawks|Guard|#2
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

22h ago

Aaron Wiggins had 19 points (6-of-13 FGs, 3-of-4 FTs), seven rebounds, two assists and four three-pointers in Friday’s exhibition against the Mavericks.

Wiggins was feeling it as he dropped 19 points in 22 minutes off the bench in the preseason finale against the Mavericks. Despite the strong effort, this level of production is unlikely to carry over to the regular season given the crowded Hawks backcourt rotation. - Nick Shlain

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornJan 2, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMaryland
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 55
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 17@ DAL
W21:4819720061346.2%4944.4%3475.0%2521+33
Oct 10@ IND
W20:021321204944.4%3650.0%22100.0%1101+13
Oct 9@ SAS
W24:201024122825.0%2540.0%44100.0%0222-1
Oct 5vs MEM
L10:39700002450.0%1250.0%22100.0%0002-13
May 29@ SAS
L7:26500002366.7%11100.0%000.0%00100
May 27vs SAS
W0:4500000000.0%000.0%000.0%0001-2
May 25@ SAS
L20:554200121118.2%040.0%000.0%0221-4
May 23@ SAS
W1:3000000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
May 21vs SAS
W0:1000000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
May 19vs SAS
L3:5700000030.0%030.0%000.0%0000-7

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game21.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.4
Field Goals3.6 (43.1%)
3-Pointers1.5 (35.6%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.1
Defensive2.4
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.7
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-2.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0