▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
3.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
James Wiseman finished with 18 points (7-of-8 FGs) and 10 rebounds in a 148-98 loss to the Raptors on Tuesday.
The Knicks rested their starters for their final preseason outing, which gave Wiseman the opportunity to start. He made the most of his opportunity, though it didn’t do much to help the Knicks on the scoreboard. Still, Wiseman signed a training camp deal, so he’s still fighting for a full-time roster spot. Performances like this will help make his case, though even if he does make the roster, or ends up signing elsewhere, it is unlikely he plays a significant role. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornMar 31, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'11"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeMemphis
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8vs WAS | L | 8:50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
Oct 5@ PHI | L | 9:11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -13 |
Dec 24, 2025vs MIL | L | 11:41 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -12 |
Dec 23, 2025@ BOS | L | 12:11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Dec 21, 2025@ NOP | L | 14:44 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | +15 |
Oct 26, 2025@ MEM | L | 19:51 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -15 |
Oct 18, 2025@ SAS | L | 18:46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -18 |
Oct 13, 2025vs SAS | L | 6:56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -14 |
Oct 11, 2025vs OKC | W | 12:00 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
Oct 8, 2025@ MIN | W | 15:47 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -17 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played4
Minutes Per Game14.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points3.3
Field Goals1.5 (60.0%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws0.3 (50.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive0.8
Offensive1.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.8
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.0
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.5
+/--2.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

