Team logo background
Wiseman, James

James Wiseman

NYK Knicks|Center|#11
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

James Wiseman finished with 18 points (7-of-8 FGs) and 10 rebounds in a 148-98 loss to the Raptors on Tuesday.

The Knicks rested their starters for their final preseason outing, which gave Wiseman the opportunity to start. He made the most of his opportunity, though it didn’t do much to help the Knicks on the scoreboard. Still, Wiseman signed a training camp deal, so he’s still fighting for a full-time roster spot. Performances like this will help make his case, though even if he does make the roster, or ends up signing elsewhere, it is unlikely he plays a significant role. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornMar 31, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'11"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeMemphis
Draft2020 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs WAS
L8:50410022366.7%000.0%000.0%1011-1
Oct 5@ PHI
L9:11850013475.0%000.0%2633.3%2312-13
Dec 24, 2025vs MIL
L11:413010011100.0%000.0%1250.0%0012-12
Dec 23, 2025@ BOS
L12:1101200010.0%000.0%000.0%0102+3
Dec 21, 2025@ NOP
L14:44630003560.0%000.0%000.0%1214+15
Oct 26, 2025@ MEM
L19:51440012366.7%000.0%000.0%4032-15
Oct 18, 2025@ SAS
L18:46620003650.0%010.0%000.0%1101-18
Oct 13, 2025vs SAS
L6:5601000030.0%000.0%000.0%1011-14
Oct 11, 2025vs OKC
W12:0010500044100.0%000.0%22100.0%1410-1
Oct 8, 2025@ MIN
W15:475420122100.0%000.0%1250.0%3132-17

▸ GAMES

Games Played4
Minutes Per Game14.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.3
Field Goals1.5 (60.0%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws0.3 (50.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive0.8
Offensive1.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers1.3
Steals0.0
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.5
+/--2.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0