Team logo background
Wiggins, Aaron

Aaron Wiggins

ATL Hawks|Guard|#2
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Aaron Wiggins recorded 10 points (2-of-8 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), two rebounds, four assists, one steal, two blocks and two three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.

With Jalen Johnson (rest) sitting, Wiggins moved into the starting lineup on Thursday. In addition to shooting 2-of-5 from three, the 6-foot-5 wing recorded a complete stat line in 24 minutes. In addition to Johnson, the Hawks didn’t have Luguentz Dort (knee) in San Antonio, so Wiggins had more opportunities to contribute than he’s likely to once the rotation is whole. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornJan 2, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMaryland
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 55
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ IND
W20:021321204944.4%3650.0%22100.0%1101+13
Oct 9@ SAS
W24:201024122825.0%2540.0%44100.0%0222-1
Oct 5vs MEM
L10:39700002450.0%1250.0%22100.0%0002-13
May 29@ SAS
L7:26500002366.7%11100.0%000.0%00100
May 27vs SAS
W0:4500000000.0%000.0%000.0%0001-2
May 25@ SAS
L20:554200121118.2%040.0%000.0%0221-4
May 23@ SAS
W1:3000000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
May 21vs SAS
W0:1000000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
May 19vs SAS
L3:5700000030.0%030.0%000.0%0000-7
May 12@ LAL
W0:1800000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game21.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.4
Field Goals3.6 (43.1%)
3-Pointers1.5 (35.6%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.1
Defensive2.4
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.7
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-2.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0