▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
9.4
PPG
Points Per Game
3.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Aaron Wiggins recorded 10 points (2-of-8 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), two rebounds, four assists, one steal, two blocks and two three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.
With Jalen Johnson (rest) sitting, Wiggins moved into the starting lineup on Thursday. In addition to shooting 2-of-5 from three, the 6-foot-5 wing recorded a complete stat line in 24 minutes. In addition to Johnson, the Hawks didn’t have Luguentz Dort (knee) in San Antonio, so Wiggins had more opportunities to contribute than he’s likely to once the rotation is whole. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age26 years old
BornJan 2, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMaryland
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 55
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10@ IND | W | 20:02 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +13 |
Oct 9@ SAS | W | 24:20 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 |
Oct 5vs MEM | L | 10:39 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
May 29@ SAS | L | 7:26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
May 27vs SAS | W | 0:45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
May 25@ SAS | L | 20:55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -4 |
May 23@ SAS | W | 1:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
May 21vs SAS | W | 0:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
May 19vs SAS | L | 3:57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
May 12@ LAL | W | 0:18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game21.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points9.4
Field Goals3.6 (43.1%)
3-Pointers1.5 (35.6%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.1
Defensive2.4
Offensive0.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.7
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.9
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.3
+/-2.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

