Coffey, Amir

Amir Coffey

Free Agent|Guard-Forward|#2
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.2
PPG
Points Per Game
1.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 5

Amir Coffey (ankle) is available for Sunday’s game against the Bulls.

Coffey, who last appeared in a game on March 19, is available for Sunday’s game. He’s unlikely to get the minutes needed to affect fantasy basketball.

NBA Injury Report

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornJun 17, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeMinnesota
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 28vs OKC
L0:3900000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+2
Apr 25vs OKC
L0:5100000000.0%000.0%000.0%0010+2
Apr 23@ OKC
L0:2500000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
Apr 19@ OKC
L4:1600000000.0%000.0%000.0%0010+1
Apr 18vs GSW
W1:0400000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000-2
Apr 13@ OKC
W26:5017330071450.0%3650.0%000.0%1210+20
Apr 11@ LAL
L20:33720103650.0%1250.0%000.0%0212-11
Apr 9vs DAL
W5:5300000000.0%000.0%000.0%0010-4
Mar 20@ SAS
L5:3901200000.0%000.0%000.0%1010+3
Mar 16@ BOS
L4:0600001000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played46
Minutes Per Game10.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.2
Field Goals1.2 (48.7%)
3-Pointers0.4 (34.7%)
Free Throws0.5 (78.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.2
Defensive0.8
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.6
Turnovers0.2
Steals0.2
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls0.7
+/--0.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0