▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
20.4
PPG
Points Per Game
11.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
5d ago
Anthony Davis accumulated 10 points (3-of-8 FGs, 4-of-6 FTs), 11 rebounds, four assists, one steal and two blocks over 22 minutes in Saturday’s preseason game against the Pistons.
Davis showed exactly what he’s capable of as an all-around fantasy contributor, needing just over one half of basketball to post a double-double that included three stocks as well. The 33-year-old generational talent will be at the epicenter of everything the Wizards do this season. The omnipresent health and durability concerns are the complicating variables that give him one of the widest range of outcomes in the league. With those caveats out of the way, Davis represents a quality second-round pick in fantasy drafts this fall. - George Bissell
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age32 years old
BornMar 11, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight253 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2012 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience13 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs DET | W | 22:28 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | +5 |
Oct 8@ NYK | W | 16:46 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Jan 9@ UTA | L | 35:11 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Jan 7@ SAC | W | 35:36 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 30.4% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 13 | 3 | 1 | -6 |
Jan 4vs HOU | W | 39:02 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | -4 |
Jan 2vs PHI | L | 36:55 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -14 |
Dec 25, 2025@ GSW | L | 10:53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
Dec 24, 2025vs DEN | W | 35:52 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
Dec 23, 2025@ NOP | L | 35:20 | 35 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | -11 |
Dec 21, 2025@ PHI | L | 33:57 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 55.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played20
Minutes Per Game31.3
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points20.4
Field Goals8.5 (50.6%)
3-Pointers0.5 (27.0%)
Free Throws3.0 (72.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds11.1
Defensive8.0
Offensive3.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.8
Turnovers2.1
Steals1.1
Blocks1.7
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--2.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles13
Triple-Doubles0

