Team logo background
Davis, Anthony

Anthony Davis

WAS Wizards|Forward-Center|#23
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

20.4
PPG
Points Per Game
11.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

5d ago

Anthony Davis accumulated 10 points (3-of-8 FGs, 4-of-6 FTs), 11 rebounds, four assists, one steal and two blocks over 22 minutes in Saturday’s preseason game against the Pistons.

Davis showed exactly what he’s capable of as an all-around fantasy contributor, needing just over one half of basketball to post a double-double that included three stocks as well. The 33-year-old generational talent will be at the epicenter of everything the Wizards do this season. The omnipresent health and durability concerns are the complicating variables that give him one of the widest range of outcomes in the league. With those caveats out of the way, Davis represents a quality second-round pick in fantasy drafts this fall. - George Bissell

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age32 years old
BornMar 11, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight253 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2012 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience13 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W22:2810114123837.5%010.0%4666.7%2952+5
Oct 8@ NYK
W16:4616720161154.5%2366.7%22100.0%2520-6
Jan 9@ UTA
L35:112111411102050.0%020.0%11100.0%2920-6
Jan 7@ SAC
W35:36191620272330.4%010.0%5771.4%31331-6
Jan 4vs HOU
W39:02261230591560.0%020.0%8988.9%11152-4
Jan 2vs PHI
L36:5513821061346.2%010.0%1250.0%3533-14
Dec 25, 2025@ GSW
L10:53330121425.0%000.0%1425.0%0300+6
Dec 24, 2025vs DEN
W35:52319430121963.2%1250.0%66100.0%4513+3
Dec 23, 2025@ NOP
L35:203517211162857.1%1333.3%2366.7%61144-11
Dec 21, 2025@ PHI
L33:572415201112055.0%020.0%22100.0%51013-2

▸ GAMES

Games Played20
Minutes Per Game31.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points20.4
Field Goals8.5 (50.6%)
3-Pointers0.5 (27.0%)
Free Throws3.0 (72.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds11.1
Defensive8.0
Offensive3.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.8
Turnovers2.1
Steals1.1
Blocks1.7
Personal Fouls2.1
+/--2.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles13
Triple-Doubles0