Team logo background
Reaves, Austin

Austin Reaves

LAL Lakers|Guard|#15
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

23.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

2d ago

Austin Reaves lit up the Warriors with 28 points (10-of-18 FGs), four rebounds, seven assists, four three-pointers and seven turnovers in a 101-89 loss on Tuesday.

This was a little taste of how good Reaves can in fantasy basketball this season. Of course, Luka Dončić was sidelined, which allowed Reaves to score 23 points in just the first half. Dončić will be primary source of offense, but when he’s sidelined, Reaves will see a ton of usage, with the only downside being his turnovers. Reaves will still be productive enough when Dončić is healthy to be worth taking in the second or third round of drafts. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornMay 29, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight197 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14vs GSW
L25:19284700101855.6%4757.1%44100.0%0474+5
Oct 9vs SAC
W24:49858102728.6%030.0%44100.0%0532+10
May 12vs OKC
L42:5927760281650.0%3742.9%8988.9%1685-6
May 10vs OKC
L39:0117390051338.5%1520.0%6875.0%1252-23
May 8@ OKC
L38:22312600101662.5%3650.0%81080.0%0255-20
May 6@ OKC
L35:558560131618.8%050.0%22100.0%1443-10
May 2@ HOU
W30:4015320371450.0%040.0%11100.0%0323+3
Apr 30vs HOU
L33:4222460141625.0%2825.0%121392.3%0433-5
Apr 3@ OKC
L26:381541005955.6%2366.7%33100.0%0441-23
Apr 1vs CLE
W36:4519642161637.5%2922.2%55100.0%1553+4

▸ GAMES

Games Played51
Minutes Per Game34.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points23.3
Field Goals7.3 (49.0%)
3-Pointers2.3 (36.0%)
Free Throws6.3 (87.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.7
Defensive4.1
Offensive0.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.5
Turnovers3.0
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-3.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles6
Triple-Doubles0