▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
23.3
PPG
Points Per Game
4.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.5
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
2d ago
Austin Reaves lit up the Warriors with 28 points (10-of-18 FGs), four rebounds, seven assists, four three-pointers and seven turnovers in a 101-89 loss on Tuesday.
This was a little taste of how good Reaves can in fantasy basketball this season. Of course, Luka Dončić was sidelined, which allowed Reaves to score 23 points in just the first half. Dončić will be primary source of offense, but when he’s sidelined, Reaves will see a ton of usage, with the only downside being his turnovers. Reaves will still be productive enough when Dončić is healthy to be worth taking in the second or third round of drafts. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornMay 29, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight197 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14vs GSW | L | 25:19 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4 | +5 |
Oct 9vs SAC | W | 24:49 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +10 |
May 12vs OKC | L | 42:59 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | -6 |
May 10vs OKC | L | 39:01 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | -23 |
May 8@ OKC | L | 38:22 | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 62.5% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -20 |
May 6@ OKC | L | 35:55 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 18.8% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -10 |
May 2@ HOU | W | 30:40 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +3 |
Apr 30vs HOU | L | 33:42 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 25.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 12 | 13 | 92.3% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -5 |
Apr 3@ OKC | L | 26:38 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | -23 |
Apr 1vs CLE | W | 36:45 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +4 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played51
Minutes Per Game34.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points23.3
Field Goals7.3 (49.0%)
3-Pointers2.3 (36.0%)
Free Throws6.3 (87.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.7
Defensive4.1
Offensive0.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.5
Turnovers3.0
Steals1.1
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-3.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles6
Triple-Doubles0

