▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.1
PPG
Points Per Game
3.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 8
Hornets signed Bez Mbeng.
While details of the contract were not disclosed, Mbeng is most likely joining the Hornets on an Exhibit 10 contract. He appeared in 15 NBA games with the Jazz last season, starting five, and averaged 8.1 points, 3.8 rebounds, 4.1 assists and 2.3 steals in 32.8 minutes. Given Charlotte’s depth in the backcourt, Mbeng is likely to spend most of his time with the Hornets’ G League affiliate. - Raphielle Johnson
Charlotte Hornets▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age22 years old
BornMay 2, 2003
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeYale
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs MIN | L | 20:35 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +6 |
Oct 3@ TOR | W | 17:35 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +11 |
Apr 13@ LAL | L | 48:00 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | -24 |
Apr 11vs MEM | W | 38:10 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 63.2% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +40 |
Apr 8@ NOP | L | 48:00 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -19 |
Apr 4@ HOU | L | 28:50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -21 |
Apr 2vs DEN | L | 23:24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
Mar 31vs CLE | L | 28:48 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -6 |
Mar 29@ PHX | L | 16:42 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +8 |
Mar 28@ DEN | L | 18:37 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -16 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played15
Minutes Per Game32.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.1
Field Goals3.3 (50.0%)
3-Pointers0.4 (19.4%)
Free Throws1.1 (64.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.8
Defensive2.6
Offensive1.2
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.1
Turnovers1.5
Steals2.3
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls3.1
+/--9.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles1

