▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Bilal Coulibaly tallied 19 points (7-of-11 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist, three steals, one block and three three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Nets.
Coulibaly will be one of the first players off the bench for the Wizards once the regular season begins. He wasn’t a reliable fantasy option in his first three seasons, and the reserve role limits his ceiling in 2026-27. However, Coulibaly may benefit from a full season with Trae Young because he can get out in transition and finish. He should be rostered in dynasty leagues, but fantasy managers don’t need to select Coulibaly in most redraft leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age21 years old
BornJul 26, 2004
CountryFrance
Height6'7"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeMetropolitans 92
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience2 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs DET | W | 20:12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -12 |
Oct 8@ NYK | W | 19:10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | -8 |
Apr 10vs MIA | L | 22:12 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 |
Apr 7vs CHI | L | 23:47 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -22 |
Apr 4@ MIA | L | 25:05 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -20 |
Apr 1vs PHI | L | 19:15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -32 |
Mar 29@ POR | L | 24:09 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.3% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -32 |
Mar 28@ GSW | L | 19:04 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
Mar 26@ UTA | W | 18:57 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +16 |
Mar 22@ NYK | L | 29:03 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | -21 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played56
Minutes Per Game26.2
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.7
Field Goals4.1 (42.5%)
3-Pointers1.2 (31.9%)
Free Throws2.4 (74.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.3
Defensive3.5
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.6
Turnovers1.4
Steals1.3
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--7.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

