Team logo background
Coulibaly, Bilal

Bilal Coulibaly

WAS Wizards|Guard|#0
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

Bilal Coulibaly tallied 19 points (7-of-11 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist, three steals, one block and three three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Nets.

Coulibaly will be one of the first players off the bench for the Wizards once the regular season begins. He wasn’t a reliable fantasy option in his first three seasons, and the reserve role limits his ceiling in 2026-27. However, Coulibaly may benefit from a full season with Trae Young because he can get out in transition and finish. He should be rostered in dynasty leagues, but fantasy managers don’t need to select Coulibaly in most redraft leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age21 years old
BornJul 26, 2004
CountryFrance
Height6'7"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeMetropolitans 92
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W20:1234110000.0%000.0%3475.0%0423-12
Oct 8@ NYK
W19:10251001714.3%030.0%000.0%1423-8
Apr 10vs MIA
L22:1225551191656.3%2366.7%55100.0%3210+3
Apr 7vs CHI
L23:4719310271070.0%2366.7%3650.0%1211-22
Apr 4@ MIA
L25:0512322351338.5%020.0%2450.0%1201-20
Apr 1vs PHI
L19:1512201051050.0%020.0%22100.0%0220-32
Mar 29@ POR
L24:094520021414.3%050.0%000.0%1422-32
Mar 28@ GSW
L19:0421620181650.0%4944.4%1250.0%1500-7
Mar 26@ UTA
W18:571123304944.4%010.0%3475.0%0221+16
Mar 22@ NYK
L29:0313523251241.7%1333.3%2366.7%1431-21

▸ GAMES

Games Played56
Minutes Per Game26.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.7
Field Goals4.1 (42.5%)
3-Pointers1.2 (31.9%)
Free Throws2.4 (74.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.3
Defensive3.5
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.6
Turnovers1.4
Steals1.3
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.3
+/--7.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0