▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season
10.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Dec 16, 2024
Brandon Boston Jr. shot 7-of-15 from the field and 3-of-5 from the foul line in Sunday’s loss to Indiana, scoring 20 points with two rebounds, one assist, one steal, and three 3-pointers in 30 minutes.
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornNov 28, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight188 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 51
Experience5 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ MIL | W | 6:57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Oct 10vs MEM | L | 4:17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oct 8vs PHX | W | 4:47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
Feb 9, 2025@ SAC | L | 14:59 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -10 |
Feb 1, 2025vs BOS | L | 29:47 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | -7 |
Jan 30, 2025vs DAL | L | 20:55 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
Jan 16, 2025vs DAL | W | 14:57 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
Jan 15, 2025@ CHI | W | 8:42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
Jan 12, 2025@ BOS | L | 7:47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Jan 11, 2025@ PHI | W | 23:08 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +14 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played42
Minutes Per Game23.6
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points10.7
Field Goals4.0 (43.6%)
3-Pointers1.2 (35.0%)
Free Throws1.6 (78.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.2
Defensive2.5
Offensive0.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.2
Turnovers1.2
Steals1.3
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.7
+/--3.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

