Team logo background
Boston, Brandon

Brandon Boston

CHI Bulls|Guard|#11
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2024-25 Regular Season

10.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Dec 16, 2024

Brandon Boston Jr. shot 7-of-15 from the field and 3-of-5 from the foul line in Sunday’s loss to Indiana, scoring 20 points with two rebounds, one assist, one steal, and three 3-pointers in 30 minutes.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornNov 28, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight188 lbs
CollegeKentucky
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 51
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIL
W6:5700001010.0%010.0%000.0%0000-3
Oct 10vs MEM
L4:1701100010.0%000.0%000.0%10000
Oct 8vs PHX
W4:472000011100.0%000.0%000.0%0001+3
Feb 9, 2025@ SAC
L14:591120213837.5%3560.0%2450.0%1123-10
Feb 1, 2025vs BOS
L29:4710520051145.5%030.0%000.0%0523-7
Jan 30, 2025vs DAL
L20:5512104051145.5%1250.0%1250.0%0101-12
Jan 16, 2025vs DAL
W14:57931004850.0%1250.0%000.0%0301-5
Jan 15, 2025@ CHI
W8:42700002540.0%1250.0%22100.0%0000-5
Jan 12, 2025@ BOS
L7:4701000000.0%000.0%000.0%0100-8
Jan 11, 2025@ PHI
W23:081120003742.9%2366.7%3475.0%1103+14

▸ GAMES

Games Played42
Minutes Per Game23.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points10.7
Field Goals4.0 (43.6%)
3-Pointers1.2 (35.0%)
Free Throws1.6 (78.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.2
Defensive2.5
Offensive0.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers1.2
Steals1.3
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.7
+/--3.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0