▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
21.5
PPG
Points Per Game
5.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 28
NBA writer Tomer Azarly reports that the Clippers found a partially torn Achilles in Brandon Ingram’s foot following heel surgery, and he will not be ready for the start of the 2026-27 season.
This is a major blow for the Clippers to start the post-Kawhi Leonard era. With BI on the shelf indefinitely, Max Strus, Keaton Wagler and Gradey Dick are all candidates to see increased run. The rookie Wagler has the most upside and makes for a fine, late-round selection in fantasy drafts. - Zak Hanshew
Tomer Azarly▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornSep 2, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience9 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 29@ CLE | L | 11:22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
Apr 26vs CLE | W | 35:38 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 26.1% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
Apr 24vs CLE | W | 29:05 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | +15 |
Apr 20@ CLE | L | 35:53 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | -15 |
Apr 18@ CLE | L | 36:06 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -19 |
Apr 12vs BKN | W | 32:00 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +22 |
Apr 10@ NYK | L | 35:21 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -9 |
Apr 9vs MIA | W | 36:37 | 38 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 56.5% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 10 | 11 | 90.9% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +13 |
Apr 7vs MIA | W | 29:18 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +11 |
Apr 5@ BOS | L | 33:32 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -13 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played77
Minutes Per Game33.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points21.5
Field Goals8.0 (47.7%)
3-Pointers1.8 (38.2%)
Free Throws3.8 (82.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.6
Defensive4.8
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.7
Turnovers2.4
Steals0.8
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-0.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

