Team logo background
Ingram, Brandon

Brandon Ingram

LAC Clippers|Forward|#7
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

21.5
PPG
Points Per Game
5.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 28

NBA writer Tomer Azarly reports that the Clippers found a partially torn Achilles in Brandon Ingram’s foot following heel surgery, and he will not be ready for the start of the 2026-27 season.

This is a major blow for the Clippers to start the post-Kawhi Leonard era. With BI on the shelf indefinitely, Max Strus, Keaton Wagler and Gradey Dick are all candidates to see increased run. The rookie Wagler has the most upside and makes for a fine, late-round selection in fantasy drafts. - Zak Hanshew

Tomer Azarly

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornSep 2, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 29@ CLE
L11:2211201020.0%000.0%1250.0%0110-2
Apr 26vs CLE
W35:3823600262326.1%3742.9%8988.9%2412+1
Apr 24vs CLE
W29:051232205955.6%1250.0%1250.0%0324+15
Apr 20@ CLE
L35:537431031520.0%1333.3%000.0%0452-15
Apr 18@ CLE
L36:061724015955.6%010.0%71070.0%0212-19
Apr 12vs BKN
W32:0025920171070.0%3560.0%88100.0%1811+22
Apr 10@ NYK
L35:2116461081553.3%020.0%040.0%0412-9
Apr 9vs MIA
W36:37387710132356.5%2366.7%101190.9%2510+13
Apr 7vs MIA
W29:1823632091656.3%3560.0%22100.0%0633+11
Apr 5@ BOS
L33:3215340161346.2%010.0%33100.0%1221-13

▸ GAMES

Games Played77
Minutes Per Game33.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points21.5
Field Goals8.0 (47.7%)
3-Pointers1.8 (38.2%)
Free Throws3.8 (82.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.6
Defensive4.8
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.7
Turnovers2.4
Steals0.8
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-0.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0