▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
20.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Brandon Miller recorded 18 points (6-of-15 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one block and four three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.
Miller was on the court on Sunday after sitting out Charlotte’s preseason opener. He led the Hornets in scoring, and he’ll be expected to do that nightly once the regular season begins. Kon Knueppel (hamstring) is not expected to be available when the season opens on October 21, which may raise Miller’s fantasy ceiling. However, to live up to those hopes, he’ll need to be more efficient. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornNov 22, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeAlabama
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience2 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 17@ ORL | L | 28:32 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -24 |
Apr 14vs MIA | W | 36:48 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
Apr 12@ NYK | W | 27:18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +8 |
Apr 10vs DET | L | 31:11 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 45.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -8 |
Apr 8@ BOS | L | 33:52 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
Apr 5@ MIN | W | 33:57 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 20.0% | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +22 |
Apr 3vs IND | W | 29:38 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 52.9% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | +10 |
Apr 2vs PHX | W | 30:44 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +16 |
Mar 31@ BKN | W | 29:01 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +30 |
Mar 29vs BOS | L | 31:50 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played65
Minutes Per Game30.3
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points20.2
Field Goals7.0 (43.5%)
3-Pointers3.1 (38.3%)
Free Throws3.1 (89.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.8
Offensive1.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.3
Turnovers2.5
Steals1.0
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls2.8
+/-5.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0

