Team logo background
Miller, Brandon

Brandon Miller

CHA Hornets|Forward|#24
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

20.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Brandon Miller recorded 18 points (6-of-15 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), three rebounds, four assists, one block and four three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Bucks.

Miller was on the court on Sunday after sitting out Charlotte’s preseason opener. He led the Hornets in scoring, and he’ll be expected to do that nightly once the regular season begins. Kon Knueppel (hamstring) is not expected to be available when the season opens on October 21, which may raise Miller’s fantasy ceiling. However, to live up to those hopes, he’ll need to be more efficient. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornNov 22, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight200 lbs
CollegeAlabama
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 17@ ORL
L28:3214312051050.0%4757.1%000.0%0354-24
Apr 14vs MIA
W36:4823550291752.9%51050.0%000.0%2314+5
Apr 12@ NYK
W27:1819321151241.7%3837.5%6785.7%1233+8
Apr 10vs DET
L31:1122304092045.0%2825.0%22100.0%2114-8
Apr 8@ BOS
L33:5220020081650.0%2825.0%22100.0%0002-1
Apr 5@ MIN
W33:577631031520.0%1911.1%000.0%4210+22
Apr 3vs IND
W29:3822631191752.9%4850.0%000.0%1502+10
Apr 2vs PHX
W30:4417440071450.0%3837.5%000.0%0414+16
Mar 31@ BKN
W29:0125130171353.8%4850.0%77100.0%0101+30
Mar 29vs BOS
L31:5013640051338.5%3933.3%000.0%1502-15

▸ GAMES

Games Played65
Minutes Per Game30.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points20.2
Field Goals7.0 (43.5%)
3-Pointers3.1 (38.3%)
Free Throws3.1 (89.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.9
Defensive3.8
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.3
Turnovers2.5
Steals1.0
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls2.8
+/-5.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0