▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
1.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Brooks Barnhizer notched 20 points (8-of-23 FGs, 2-of-2 Fts), eight rebounds, two assists, two blocks and two three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Hawks.
Barnhizer is on a two-way contract, and even with the players Oklahoma City traded during the offseason, he’s unlikely to get the minutes needed to impact fantasy basketball. However, nights like Monday can open the door for a longer look, especially if the Thunder are shorthanded on the wings. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornMar 2, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeNorthwestern
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 44
ExperienceRookie
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 16@ HOU | L | 12:00 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -17 |
Oct 14vs IND | W | 21:01 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Oct 8vs MIL | L | 19:09 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -9 |
Oct 7vs NOP | L | 25:39 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -8 |
Apr 13vs PHX | L | 25:32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -22 |
Apr 11@ DEN | L | 33:21 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | -15 |
Apr 8@ LAL | W | 5:45 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
Apr 3vs LAL | W | 5:26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Mar 23@ PHI | W | 1:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mar 21@ WAS | W | 5:08 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played40
Minutes Per Game8.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points1.7
Field Goals0.7 (38.0%)
3-Pointers0.2 (29.2%)
Free Throws0.2 (70.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.5
Offensive0.5
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.6
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.3
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls0.7
+/--2.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

