Team logo background
Barnhizer, Brooks

Brooks Barnhizer

OKC Thunder|Guard|#23
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

1.7
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

Brooks Barnhizer notched 20 points (8-of-23 FGs, 2-of-2 Fts), eight rebounds, two assists, two blocks and two three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Hawks.

Barnhizer is on a two-way contract, and even with the players Oklahoma City traded during the offseason, he’s unlikely to get the minutes needed to impact fantasy basketball. However, nights like Monday can open the door for a longer look, especially if the Thunder are shorthanded on the wings. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornMar 2, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeNorthwestern
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 44
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 16@ HOU
L12:00912004580.0%010.0%1250.0%0124-17
Oct 14vs IND
W21:01712103837.5%1425.0%000.0%0121+1
Oct 8vs MIL
L19:09631003650.0%020.0%000.0%1223-9
Oct 7vs NOP
L25:391273014580.0%11100.0%3560.0%2525-8
Apr 13vs PHX
L25:32521212825.0%1425.0%000.0%1100-22
Apr 11@ DEN
L33:2114922051050.0%1333.3%3475.0%2723-15
Apr 8@ LAL
W5:45240001250.0%000.0%000.0%2201-1
Apr 3vs LAL
W5:2600110010.0%000.0%000.0%0000-1
Mar 23@ PHI
W1:5000000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
Mar 21@ WAS
W5:0803000000.0%000.0%000.0%1200+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played40
Minutes Per Game8.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points1.7
Field Goals0.7 (38.0%)
3-Pointers0.2 (29.2%)
Free Throws0.2 (70.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.5
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.6
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.3
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls0.7
+/--2.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0