Team logo background
Carrington, Bub

Bub Carrington

WAS Wizards|Guard|#7
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

10.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 11

Bub Carrington accumulated 30 points (11-of-15 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, four assists, one steal and six three-pointers in Friday’s loss to the Heat.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age20 years old
BornJul 21, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight190 lbs
CollegePittsburgh
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 14
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W18:25501012825.0%1616.7%000.0%0022-4
Oct 8@ NYK
W17:221131103650.0%2450.0%3475.0%1244+4
Apr 12@ CLE
L37:4120292171838.9%4666.7%2366.7%0233-3
Apr 10vs MIA
L33:56302410111573.3%6785.7%22100.0%0233-2
Apr 9vs CHI
L23:4612040041040.0%4757.1%000.0%0032-7
Apr 7vs CHI
L31:3914470051241.7%2825.0%22100.0%0451-20
Apr 5@ BKN
L17:131333006875.0%1250.0%000.0%0341+6
Apr 4@ MIA
L26:5511252041330.8%3837.5%010.0%0222-25
Apr 1vs PHI
L31:2213170151435.7%3837.5%000.0%0103-33
Mar 31@ LAL
L28:17517002633.3%1333.3%000.0%0142-20

▸ GAMES

Games Played82
Minutes Per Game27.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points10.7
Field Goals3.8 (42.4%)
3-Pointers2.1 (40.8%)
Free Throws1.0 (73.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.4
Defensive3.0
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.6
Turnovers2.3
Steals0.6
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--9.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0