▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
7.6
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Buddy Hield produced 15 points (4-of-7 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), three rebounds, one assist, two steals and four three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Nuggets.
Between Golden State and Atlanta, Hield wasn’t a fantasy basketball factor last season. Could that change in Chicago? He’s played consistent rotation minutes off the bench this preseason, and the veteran guard shot 4-of-5 from beyond the arc. While Hield had a good showing, there’s no need to consider him in drafts. If he is consistently productive during the season, you can pick him up off the waiver wire. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age33 years old
BornDec 17, 1992
CountryBahamas
Height6'4"
Weight220 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 6
Experience9 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15@ MIL | W | 16:18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +10 |
Oct 12@ DEN | L | 19:27 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
Oct 10vs MEM | L | 16:53 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -6 |
Oct 8vs PHX | W | 14:53 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
Apr 30vs NYK | L | 8:54 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -10 |
Apr 29@ NYK | L | 4:09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
Apr 12@ MIA | L | 21:21 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 66.7% | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 3@ BKN | W | 4:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Mar 23vs MEM | W | 6:38 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
Mar 22vs GSW | W | 4:22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played51
Minutes Per Game16.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points7.6
Field Goals2.8 (43.7%)
3-Pointers1.5 (34.9%)
Free Throws0.6 (81.1%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.5
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.4
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.8
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--1.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

