Team logo background
Hield, Buddy

Buddy Hield

CHI Bulls|Guard|#8
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

7.6
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Buddy Hield produced 15 points (4-of-7 FGs, 3-of-3 FTs), three rebounds, one assist, two steals and four three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Nuggets.

Between Golden State and Atlanta, Hield wasn’t a fantasy basketball factor last season. Could that change in Chicago? He’s played consistent rotation minutes off the bench this preseason, and the veteran guard shot 4-of-5 from beyond the arc. While Hield had a good showing, there’s no need to consider him in drafts. If he is consistently productive during the season, you can pick him up off the waiver wire. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age33 years old
BornDec 17, 1992
CountryBahamas
Height6'4"
Weight220 lbs
CollegeOklahoma
Draft2016 • Round 1 • Pick 6
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIL
W16:18313301250.0%1250.0%000.0%0113+10
Oct 12@ DEN
L19:271531204757.1%4666.7%33100.0%0311-2
Oct 10vs MEM
L16:53522002728.6%1425.0%000.0%0211-6
Oct 8vs PHX
W14:53823102633.3%1333.3%33100.0%0223-1
Apr 30vs NYK
L8:545200022100.0%11100.0%000.0%0210-10
Apr 29@ NYK
L4:09500002366.7%11100.0%000.0%0010-5
Apr 12@ MIA
L21:21313310121866.7%71163.6%000.0%0310+1
Apr 3@ BKN
W4:0200000020.0%000.0%000.0%0000+4
Mar 23vs MEM
W6:3832100010.0%010.0%33100.0%1101+4
Mar 22vs GSW
W4:2203000030.0%030.0%000.0%0320-7

▸ GAMES

Games Played51
Minutes Per Game16.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points7.6
Field Goals2.8 (43.7%)
3-Pointers1.5 (34.9%)
Free Throws0.6 (81.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.4
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.8
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.1
+/--1.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0