▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
2.8
PPG
Points Per Game
1.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
ESPN’s Shams Charania reports the Clippers waived Cam Christie.
Christie was a second-round pick by the Clippers in 2024. Known for his defense, the 21-year-old guard appeared in 55 games for Los Angeles last season, but averaged only 8.7 minutes per game. Christie has plenty of time left to prove himself in another uniform and should get that opportunity soon enough. - Nick Shlain
Shams Charania▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age20 years old
BornJul 24, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMinnesota
Draft2024 • Round 2 • Pick 46
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10@ TOR | L | 20:36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -14 |
Oct 4vs GSW | W | 28:04 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | +7 |
Apr 11@ POR | L | 2:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Apr 9vs OKC | L | 6:32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
Apr 8vs DAL | W | 2:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Apr 6@ SAC | W | 7:16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +2 |
Apr 3vs SAS | L | 6:25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 |
Apr 1vs POR | L | 1:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Mar 26vs TOR | W | 3:45 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Mar 24vs MIL | W | 15:46 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played55
Minutes Per Game8.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points2.8
Field Goals1.0 (38.1%)
3-Pointers0.2 (24.5%)
Free Throws0.7 (76.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds1.4
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.6
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.3
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls0.3
+/--0.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

