Team logo background
Christie, Cam

Cam Christie

LAC Clippers|Guard|#24
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

2.8
PPG
Points Per Game
1.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

ESPN’s Shams Charania reports the Clippers waived Cam Christie.

Christie was a second-round pick by the Clippers in 2024. Known for his defense, the 21-year-old guard appeared in 55 games for Los Angeles last season, but averaged only 8.7 minutes per game. Christie has plenty of time left to prove himself in another uniform and should get that opportunity soon enough. - Nick Shlain

Shams Charania

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age20 years old
BornJul 24, 2005
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeMinnesota
Draft2024 • Round 2 • Pick 46
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ TOR
L20:36830102366.7%000.0%44100.0%0310-14
Oct 4vs GSW
W28:04883002825.0%030.0%44100.0%1751+7
Apr 11@ POR
L2:0400000010.0%000.0%000.0%0000-3
Apr 9vs OKC
L6:322000011100.0%000.0%000.0%0000+5
Apr 8vs DAL
W2:2900000010.0%000.0%000.0%0000-3
Apr 6@ SAC
W7:16221001425.0%000.0%000.0%1111+2
Apr 3vs SAS
L6:2502000020.0%000.0%000.0%0210+4
Apr 1vs POR
L1:2200000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+3
Mar 26vs TOR
W3:4524100000.0%000.0%22100.0%1300+3
Mar 24vs MIL
W15:46811203475.0%010.0%22100.0%0100-9

▸ GAMES

Games Played55
Minutes Per Game8.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.8
Field Goals1.0 (38.1%)
3-Pointers0.2 (24.5%)
Free Throws0.7 (76.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds1.4
Defensive1.1
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.6
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.3
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls0.3
+/--0.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0