Team logo background
Bassey, Charles

Charles Bassey

GSW Warriors|Center-Forward|#28
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 10

Charles Bassey (ankle) is available for Thursday’s game against the Lakers.

Upgraded from questionable to probable earlier Thursday, Bassey is now available to play against the Lakers. Due to the Warriors’ absences in the frontcourt, he should once again play rotation minutes off the bench.

NBA Injury Report

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornOct 28, 2000
CountryNigeria
Height6'10"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeWestern Kentucky
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 53
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ LAL
W26:598121033560.0%000.0%22100.0%5753+11
Oct 11vs SAC
W8:095311011100.0%000.0%3475.0%03110
Oct 8@ POR
L24:091361336785.7%000.0%1250.0%2433-2
Oct 7vs LAL
W14:15462132450.0%000.0%000.0%1501+15
Oct 4@ LAC
L16:1412812061060.0%000.0%020.0%6233-6
Apr 18@ PHX
L1:0600000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+2
Apr 13@ LAC
L18:371632005683.3%000.0%6875.0%2114-17
Apr 11@ SAC
L15:02641011333.3%000.0%44100.0%1303-6
Apr 10vs LAL
L29:4812131026875.0%000.0%000.0%4921-8
Apr 8vs SAC
W27:14141202271258.3%000.0%000.0%4802+9

▸ GAMES

Games Played13
Minutes Per Game11.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.8
Field Goals2.4 (66.0%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.1 (70.0%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.4
Defensive2.6
Offensive1.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.5
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.3
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls1.5
+/--3.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0