▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
5.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Apr 10
Charles Bassey (ankle) is available for Thursday’s game against the Lakers.
Upgraded from questionable to probable earlier Thursday, Bassey is now available to play against the Lakers. Due to the Warriors’ absences in the frontcourt, he should once again play rotation minutes off the bench.
NBA Injury Report▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age25 years old
BornOct 28, 2000
CountryNigeria
Height6'10"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeWestern Kentucky
Draft2021 • Round 2 • Pick 53
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ LAL | W | 26:59 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | +11 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 8:09 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Oct 8@ POR | L | 24:09 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -2 |
Oct 7vs LAL | W | 14:15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +15 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 16:14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -6 |
Apr 18@ PHX | L | 1:06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
Apr 13@ LAC | L | 18:37 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -17 |
Apr 11@ SAC | L | 15:02 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
Apr 10vs LAL | L | 29:48 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | -8 |
Apr 8vs SAC | W | 27:14 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | +9 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played13
Minutes Per Game11.7
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points5.8
Field Goals2.4 (66.0%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.1 (70.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.4
Defensive2.6
Offensive1.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.5
Turnovers0.5
Steals0.3
Blocks0.8
Personal Fouls1.5
+/--3.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

