Team logo background
Lanier, Chaz

Chaz Lanier

DET Pistons|Guard|#8
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

2.4
PPG
Points Per Game
0.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age24 years old
BornDec 19, 2001
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight206 lbs
CollegeTennessee
Draft2025 • Round 2 • Pick 37
ExperienceRookie

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ WAS
L17:00900003837.5%3650.0%000.0%0021-4
Oct 5vs PHX
W14:09530201425.0%1425.0%2450.0%1221+2
May 18vs CLE
L5:2400100020.0%010.0%000.0%0000+4
May 15@ CLE
W1:0300000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000-1
May 3vs ORL
W1:032000011100.0%000.0%000.0%0000+2
Apr 12@ IND
W5:522000011100.0%000.0%000.0%0010-4
Apr 10@ CHA
W1:4800000000.0%000.0%000.0%0000+1
Apr 8vs MIL
W6:04321001333.3%1333.3%000.0%1100-1
Apr 6@ ORL
L15:59211001714.3%040.0%000.0%0101-8
Apr 4@ PHI
W2:0600000010.0%010.0%000.0%0000-1

▸ GAMES

Games Played34
Minutes Per Game7.7

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.4
Field Goals0.8 (31.5%)
3-Pointers0.6 (28.4%)
Free Throws0.1 (83.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds0.7
Defensive0.4
Offensive0.2

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.5
Turnovers0.1
Steals0.2
Blocks0.0
Personal Fouls0.4
+/-0.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0