Team logo background
McCollum, CJ

CJ McCollum

ATL Hawks|Guard|#3
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

18.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

CJ McCollum posted 14 points (5-of-11 FGs), five rebounds, four assists and four three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.

After sitting out Atlanta’s preseason opener, McCollum played on Thursday, and his insertion into the lineup pushed Kingston Flemings (15/3/5/3, with two three-pointers) to the bench. McCollum’s move to the starting lineup was a major reason the Hawks finished the 2025-26 regular season with a flourish, and he’ll have a similar role this season. While his fantasy ceiling is somewhat limited, McCollum’s floor should be safe. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age34 years old
BornSep 19, 1991
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeLehigh
Draft2013 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience12 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ IND
W18:321250002450.0%1250.0%77100.0%0521+2
Oct 9@ SAS
W19:2214540051145.5%4666.7%000.0%3211-6
Apr 30vs NYK
L23:3611300041330.8%1425.0%22100.0%3023-24
Apr 29@ NYK
L32:246311131030.0%020.0%030.0%1243-14
Apr 25vs NYK
L32:0217131281553.3%040.0%1333.3%0141-17
Apr 23vs NYK
W35:1223512281942.1%2450.0%5771.4%3243-6
Apr 21@ NYK
W35:21323621122254.5%31030.0%5771.4%0322+9
Apr 18@ NYK
L33:43263101112055.0%4944.4%020.0%0352-9
Apr 10vs CLE
W24:09294420111668.8%6875.0%1250.0%1322+22
Apr 8@ CLE
L32:0512442261637.5%030.0%000.0%1322-4

▸ GAMES

Games Played76
Minutes Per Game29.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points18.7
Field Goals6.9 (45.5%)
3-Pointers2.5 (37.5%)
Free Throws2.4 (77.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.3
Defensive2.5
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.9
Turnovers1.8
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-1.2

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0