▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
18.7
PPG
Points Per Game
3.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
CJ McCollum posted 14 points (5-of-11 FGs), five rebounds, four assists and four three-pointers in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.
After sitting out Atlanta’s preseason opener, McCollum played on Thursday, and his insertion into the lineup pushed Kingston Flemings (15/3/5/3, with two three-pointers) to the bench. McCollum’s move to the starting lineup was a major reason the Hawks finished the 2025-26 regular season with a flourish, and he’ll have a similar role this season. While his fantasy ceiling is somewhat limited, McCollum’s floor should be safe. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age34 years old
BornSep 19, 1991
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeLehigh
Draft2013 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience12 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10@ IND | W | 18:32 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +2 |
Oct 9@ SAS | W | 19:22 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -6 |
Apr 30vs NYK | L | 23:36 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -24 |
Apr 29@ NYK | L | 32:24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -14 |
Apr 25vs NYK | L | 32:02 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -17 |
Apr 23vs NYK | W | 35:12 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -6 |
Apr 21@ NYK | W | 35:21 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 22 | 54.5% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +9 |
Apr 18@ NYK | L | 33:43 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 55.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -9 |
Apr 10vs CLE | W | 24:09 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 68.8% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +22 |
Apr 8@ CLE | L | 32:05 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -4 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played76
Minutes Per Game29.8
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points18.7
Field Goals6.9 (45.5%)
3-Pointers2.5 (37.5%)
Free Throws2.4 (77.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.3
Defensive2.5
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.9
Turnovers1.8
Steals0.8
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-1.2
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

