▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
8.8
PPG
Points Per Game
3.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Cody Williams accounted for six points (2-of-3 FGs), one rebound, one block and two three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Knicks.
- Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age21 years old
BornNov 20, 2004
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15vs DET | L | 8:16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
Oct 11@ MIA | W | 20:02 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -17 |
Oct 7@ IND | L | 17:57 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -4 |
Oct 6@ MIL | W | 9:59 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
Apr 13@ LAL | L | 39:14 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -10 |
Apr 11vs MEM | W | 33:32 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +37 |
Apr 8@ NOP | L | 34:04 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | -20 |
Apr 5@ OKC | L | 36:23 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | -27 |
Apr 4@ HOU | L | 38:17 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 62.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | -29 |
Apr 2vs DEN | L | 37:37 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -14 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played67
Minutes Per Game24.3
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points8.8
Field Goals3.6 (46.8%)
3-Pointers0.4 (21.4%)
Free Throws1.3 (70.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.0
Defensive2.0
Offensive0.9
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.0
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.8
+/--5.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

