Team logo background
Williams, Cody

Cody Williams

MIN Timberwolves|Forward|#9
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

8.8
PPG
Points Per Game
3.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

3d ago

Cody Williams accounted for six points (2-of-3 FGs), one rebound, one block and two three-pointers in Monday’s exhibition against the Knicks.

- Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age21 years old
BornNov 20, 2004
CountryUSA
Height6'8"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 10
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15vs DET
L8:1630000030.0%020.0%3475.0%0001-4
Oct 11@ MIA
W20:02411101714.3%030.0%22100.0%0121-17
Oct 7@ IND
L17:57631012728.6%010.0%22100.0%1210-4
Oct 6@ MIL
W9:59524001333.3%020.0%3475.0%0201+9
Apr 13@ LAL
L39:1414362051533.3%020.0%44100.0%1212-10
Apr 11vs MEM
W33:3214350061637.5%2633.3%020.0%0320+37
Apr 8@ NOP
L34:0419450081747.1%050.0%3475.0%0432-20
Apr 5@ OKC
L36:238453031127.3%020.0%22100.0%0411-27
Apr 4@ HOU
L38:172711400101662.5%020.0%71070.0%5622-29
Apr 2vs DEN
L37:379291031030.0%1333.3%22100.0%0233-14

▸ GAMES

Games Played67
Minutes Per Game24.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points8.8
Field Goals3.6 (46.8%)
3-Pointers0.4 (21.4%)
Free Throws1.3 (70.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.0
Defensive2.0
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.0
Turnovers1.1
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.8
+/--5.9

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0