Team logo background
Kispert, Corey

Corey Kispert

ATL Hawks|Forward|#24
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.2
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.6
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 6

Corey Kispert delivered a team-high 19 points (7-of-11 FGs, 1-of-2 FTs), four rebounds, two assists and one steal over 20 minutes in Monday’s preseason loss to the Grizzlies.

Kispert provided his usual long-range barrage as Atlanta kicked off their exhibition slate, knocking down four of seven shots from three-point range. The 27-year-old sharpshooter, who was just a shade below 37 percent from distance last year, will come off the bench for the Hawks this season and is unlikely to offer significant appeal for fantasy managers. - George Bissell

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornMar 3, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight224 lbs
CollegeGonzaga
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 15
Experience4 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ IND
W18:03533002633.3%1425.0%000.0%1200-3
Oct 9@ SAS
W21:1110020041136.4%2728.6%000.0%0002-1
Oct 5vs MEM
L20:1619421071163.6%4757.1%1250.0%1314-9
Apr 30vs NYK
L14:58421001714.3%1520.0%1250.0%1122+5
Apr 29@ NYK
L14:2401210040.0%030.0%000.0%0101-7
Apr 25vs NYK
L10:49321001714.3%030.0%11100.0%2001+5
Apr 23vs NYK
W5:1401100010.0%000.0%000.0%01010
Apr 21@ NYK
W8:45421102366.7%010.0%000.0%0213+10
Apr 12@ MIA
L28:3421320071258.3%5955.6%2366.7%1221-12
Apr 10vs CLE
W9:04801002540.0%2450.0%2540.0%0000-14

▸ GAMES

Games Played58
Minutes Per Game18.6

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.2
Field Goals3.2 (46.7%)
3-Pointers1.5 (36.7%)
Free Throws1.3 (79.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive1.8
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.6
Turnovers0.8
Steals0.3
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.0
+/--2.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0