Russell, D'Angelo

D'Angelo Russell

Free Agent|Guard|#5
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

10.2
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 25

Grizzlies waived D’Angelo Russell

Friday’s news was unsurprising, as it was reported in late July that the Grizzlies were working with Russell to find the veteran point guard a new home. He appeared in 26 games for the Mavericks last season before being sent to Washington in the Anthony Davis trade. Russell never reported to Washington and was then sent to Memphis as part of a six-team deal in early July. Russell is unlikely to find a situation that makes him fantasy-relevant this season. - Raphielle Johnson

Memphis Grizzlies

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornFeb 23, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight193 lbs
CollegeOhio State
Draft2015 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience10 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Jan 11@ CHI
L18:448240041040.0%020.0%000.0%0220-3
Dec 27, 2025@ SAC
L12:47704103742.9%1250.0%000.0%0010-3
Dec 24, 2025vs DEN
W15:05924003650.0%3560.0%000.0%0200-13
Dec 21, 2025@ PHI
L11:2001110010.0%010.0%000.0%0100+6
Dec 19, 2025vs DET
W10:39410101250.0%010.0%22100.0%0111-9
Dec 7, 2025vs HOU
W12:55412001333.3%010.0%22100.0%0130+3
Dec 6, 2025@ OKC
L15:351233004757.1%4666.7%000.0%0312-3
Dec 4, 2025vs MIA
W15:161032004757.1%2450.0%000.0%1202+3
Dec 2, 2025@ DEN
W18:05802003837.5%2633.3%000.0%0011+3
Nov 25, 2025@ MIA
L9:4601200030.0%020.0%000.0%0121-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played26
Minutes Per Game19.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points10.2
Field Goals3.6 (40.5%)
3-Pointers1.3 (29.5%)
Free Throws1.7 (71.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.3
Defensive2.0
Offensive0.3

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists4.0
Turnovers1.9
Steals0.5
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.2
+/--1.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0