▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
10.2
PPG
Points Per Game
2.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
4.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 25
Grizzlies waived D’Angelo Russell
Friday’s news was unsurprising, as it was reported in late July that the Grizzlies were working with Russell to find the veteran point guard a new home. He appeared in 26 games for the Mavericks last season before being sent to Washington in the Anthony Davis trade. Russell never reported to Washington and was then sent to Memphis as part of a six-team deal in early July. Russell is unlikely to find a situation that makes him fantasy-relevant this season. - Raphielle Johnson
Memphis Grizzlies▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornFeb 23, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight193 lbs
CollegeOhio State
Draft2015 • Round 1 • Pick 2
Experience10 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 11@ CHI | L | 18:44 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -3 |
Dec 27, 2025@ SAC | L | 12:47 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 |
Dec 24, 2025vs DEN | W | 15:05 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
Dec 21, 2025@ PHI | L | 11:20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
Dec 19, 2025vs DET | W | 10:39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -9 |
Dec 7, 2025vs HOU | W | 12:55 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +3 |
Dec 6, 2025@ OKC | L | 15:35 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
Dec 4, 2025vs MIA | W | 15:16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
Dec 2, 2025@ DEN | W | 18:05 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +3 |
Nov 25, 2025@ MIA | L | 9:46 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -5 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played26
Minutes Per Game19.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points10.2
Field Goals3.6 (40.5%)
3-Pointers1.3 (29.5%)
Free Throws1.7 (71.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.3
Defensive2.0
Offensive0.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists4.0
Turnovers1.9
Steals0.5
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls1.2
+/--1.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0
