Team logo background
Hunter, De'Andre

De'Andre Hunter

SAC Kings|Forward-Guard|#15
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 6

De’Andre Hunter (eye) accounted for three points (3-of-3 FTs) in Monday’s exhibition against the Lakers.

Hunter, whose 2025-26 season ended in February due to an eye injury that required surgery, was in the starting lineup on Monday. The Kings did not have Keegan Murray, so fantasy managers should not read too much into that. What they should read into when evaluating Hunter is that he did not have an official shot from the field, with his points coming via a three-shot foul. And there was no rebounding or defensive production to speak of. Hunter has rarely offered reliable fantasy value as a pro, making him challenging to trust in drafts. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornDec 2, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight221 lbs
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 • Round 1 • Pick 4
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11@ GSW
L18:31431002825.0%030.0%000.0%1222-5
Oct 9@ LAL
L18:08340201616.7%030.0%11100.0%1351-14
Oct 6vs LAL
L13:2730000000.0%000.0%33100.0%0002-16
Feb 7vs LAC
L24:34610001812.5%050.0%44100.0%1030+6
Feb 5vs MEM
L26:259210031127.3%2450.0%1250.0%0215-7
Jan 31@ PHX
L22:5217313071546.7%2728.6%1333.3%0332-10
Jan 29vs LAL
W21:0119311071546.7%3837.5%22100.0%1200+7
Jan 24vs SAC
W19:01900003933.3%1333.3%22100.0%0001-12
Jan 22@ CHA
W13:17441101616.7%1616.7%1250.0%2243-7
Jan 19vs OKC
L25:3116911031323.1%2633.3%88100.0%1852-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played45
Minutes Per Game26.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.7
Field Goals4.6 (41.5%)
3-Pointers1.7 (30.5%)
Free Throws2.8 (86.7%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.4
Offensive0.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.0
Turnovers1.7
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls2.5
+/--0.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0