▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.7
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.0
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 6
De’Andre Hunter (eye) accounted for three points (3-of-3 FTs) in Monday’s exhibition against the Lakers.
Hunter, whose 2025-26 season ended in February due to an eye injury that required surgery, was in the starting lineup on Monday. The Kings did not have Keegan Murray, so fantasy managers should not read too much into that. What they should read into when evaluating Hunter is that he did not have an official shot from the field, with his points coming via a three-shot foul. And there was no rebounding or defensive production to speak of. Hunter has rarely offered reliable fantasy value as a pro, making him challenging to trust in drafts. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornDec 2, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight221 lbs
CollegeVirginia
Draft2019 • Round 1 • Pick 4
Experience6 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11@ GSW | L | 18:31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -5 |
Oct 9@ LAL | L | 18:08 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | -14 |
Oct 6vs LAL | L | 13:27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
Feb 7vs LAC | L | 24:34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +6 |
Feb 5vs MEM | L | 26:25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -7 |
Jan 31@ PHX | L | 22:52 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -10 |
Jan 29vs LAL | W | 21:01 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
Jan 24vs SAC | W | 19:01 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
Jan 22@ CHA | W | 13:17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -7 |
Jan 19vs OKC | L | 25:31 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 23.1% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 8 | 100.0% | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | -5 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played45
Minutes Per Game26.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.7
Field Goals4.6 (41.5%)
3-Pointers1.7 (30.5%)
Free Throws2.8 (86.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.4
Offensive0.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.0
Turnovers1.7
Steals0.7
Blocks0.1
Personal Fouls2.5
+/--0.5
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

