▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
12.3
PPG
Points Per Game
3.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.6
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 1
De’Anthony Melton (thumbs) told NBC Sports Bay Area that he expects to play both games of back-to-backs this season.
Focusing on honing one’s craft during the offseason, rather than rehabbing from an injury, can make a significant difference for a player. That was the case for Melton this offseason, despite procedures on both thumbs. Last summer was spent recovering from a torn ACL, while a back injury was the issue in the summer of 2024. A healthy Melton can be a factor in fantasy basketball, especially category leagues, whether he starts or comes off the bench. His injury history puts him in “late-round flier” territory in drafts, but Melton can still be a steal for managers. - Raphielle Johnson
NBC Sports Bay Area▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornMay 28, 1998
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight201 lbs
CollegeSouthern California
Draft2018 • Round 2 • Pick 46
Experience7 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14@ LAL | W | 20:41 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +11 |
Oct 11vs SAC | W | 17:58 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -13 |
Oct 7vs LAL | W | 17:42 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5 |
Oct 4@ LAC | L | 16:12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
Apr 18@ PHX | L | 27:47 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | -9 |
Apr 16@ LAC | W | 22:37 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -7 |
Apr 13@ LAC | L | 19:04 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +4 |
Apr 11@ SAC | L | 28:02 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -14 |
Apr 10vs LAL | L | 14:55 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -12 |
Apr 8vs SAC | W | 28:40 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played49
Minutes Per Game23.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points12.3
Field Goals4.4 (40.7%)
3-Pointers1.5 (29.4%)
Free Throws2.0 (82.6%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.2
Defensive2.4
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.6
Turnovers1.9
Steals1.6
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.9
+/-1.9
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

