Team logo background
Wade, Dean

Dean Wade

PHI 76ers|Forward-Center|#45
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

5.8
PPG
Points Per Game
4.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 8

Dean Wade, James Harden, Donovan Mitchell, Evan Mobley and Jarrett Allen will start against the Hawks on Wednesday.

Wade will return from a seven-game absence and make his way into the Cavs’ starting unit. The veteran forward had struggled with his three-point shot in the four games prior to the ankle injury. However, he’ll return to his floor-spacing role, with a chance to find his rhythm before the playoffs begin. Cleveland is currently fourth in the Eastern Conference standings.

Danny Cunningham

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornNov 20, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'9"
Weight228 lbs
CollegeKansas State
Experience6 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11@ BOS
L20:16531002450.0%1333.3%000.0%1211-16
Oct 8@ BKN
L15:447400022100.0%22100.0%1250.0%2223-2
Oct 5vs NYK
W13:07250101333.3%020.0%000.0%1402+6
May 26vs NYK
L12:2801121010.0%010.0%000.0%1000-14
May 24vs NYK
L16:4602110010.0%010.0%000.0%0201-1
May 22@ NYK
L20:40333001333.3%1333.3%000.0%1222-10
May 20@ NYK
L29:181053003560.0%3560.0%11100.0%2300+1
May 18@ DET
W20:575610022100.0%11100.0%000.0%2402+17
May 15vs DET
L22:23330001250.0%1250.0%000.0%1200-16
May 14@ DET
W23:1706010000.0%000.0%000.0%1501+2

▸ GAMES

Games Played59
Minutes Per Game22.3

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points5.8
Field Goals2.1 (43.9%)
3-Pointers1.2 (36.2%)
Free Throws0.5 (71.1%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.2
Defensive3.3
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.5
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.7
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-2.6

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0