▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
12.5
PPG
Points Per Game
8.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Deandre Ayton tallied four points (2-of-2 FGs), 10 rebounds, one assist and one steal in Thursday’s exhibition against the Knicks.
With Alex Sarr still not fully recovered from offseason foot surgery, Ayton started at center on Thursday. While he didn’t add much offensively, the 7-footer grabbed a team-high 10 rebounds in 17 minutes. A healthy Sarr will relegate Ayton to the bench when the time comes, but the veteran makes for a decent insurance policy worth considering in the latter rounds of fantasy drafts. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age27 years old
BornJul 23, 1998
CountryBahamas
Height7'0"
Weight252 lbs
CollegeArizona
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience7 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10vs DET | W | 15:22 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +9 |
Oct 8@ NYK | W | 17:21 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
May 12vs OKC | L | 20:48 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
May 10vs OKC | L | 23:32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
May 8@ OKC | L | 26:33 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | -4 |
May 6@ OKC | L | 27:26 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | -4 |
May 2@ HOU | W | 28:10 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 13 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
Apr 30vs HOU | L | 38:11 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 64.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +2 |
Apr 27@ HOU | L | 25:26 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 75.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | -19 |
Apr 25@ HOU | W | 32:46 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | -6 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played72
Minutes Per Game27.2
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points12.5
Field Goals5.6 (67.1%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.3 (64.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds8.0
Defensive5.4
Offensive2.6
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.8
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.6
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--0.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles22
Triple-Doubles0

