Team logo background
Ayton, Deandre

Deandre Ayton

WAS Wizards|Center|#8
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

12.5
PPG
Points Per Game
8.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Deandre Ayton tallied four points (2-of-2 FGs), 10 rebounds, one assist and one steal in Thursday’s exhibition against the Knicks.

With Alex Sarr still not fully recovered from offseason foot surgery, Ayton started at center on Thursday. While he didn’t add much offensively, the 7-footer grabbed a team-high 10 rebounds in 17 minutes. A healthy Sarr will relegate Ayton to the bench when the time comes, but the veteran makes for a decent insurance policy worth considering in the latter rounds of fantasy drafts. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age27 years old
BornJul 23, 1998
CountryBahamas
Height7'0"
Weight252 lbs
CollegeArizona
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 1
Experience7 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10vs DET
W15:2246100010.0%000.0%4666.7%2421+9
Oct 8@ NYK
W17:2141011022100.0%000.0%000.0%1901+1
May 12vs OKC
L20:486310033100.0%000.0%000.0%1202-2
May 10vs OKC
L23:321060115955.6%000.0%000.0%5103-8
May 8@ OKC
L26:333100001714.3%000.0%1250.0%5523-4
May 6@ OKC
L27:26101220151241.7%000.0%000.0%5714-4
May 2@ HOU
W28:107161012633.3%000.0%3742.9%31305+5
Apr 30vs HOU
L38:11181700291464.3%000.0%000.0%10713+2
Apr 27@ HOU
L25:26191000091275.0%000.0%11100.0%2823-19
Apr 25@ HOU
W32:46262111333.3%000.0%000.0%2433-6

▸ GAMES

Games Played72
Minutes Per Game27.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points12.5
Field Goals5.6 (67.1%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.3 (64.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds8.0
Defensive5.4
Offensive2.6

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.8
Turnovers1.2
Steals0.6
Blocks1.0
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--0.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles22
Triple-Doubles0