▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
5.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 24
Dereck Lively II (foot) reportedly has still not been cleared for training camp.
Lively underwent season-ending surgery in December after playing in just seven games last season. It’s unclear what his status will be as the regular season approaches, though he hasn’t suffered any setbacks. It just takes time for a big man to recover from a major foot surgery, and they don’t want to rush him back and risk further injury. If he isn’t available for the season opener, Daniel Gafford should be locked in as the starting center, and even if Lively is available, Gafford still may start if they opt to bring Lively along slowly. - Noah Rubin
Tiim MacMahon▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age21 years old
BornFeb 12, 2004
CountryUSA
Height7'1"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeDuke
Draft2023 • Round 1 • Pick 12
Experience2 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 22, 2025vs NOP | W | 17:51 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | +8 |
Nov 20, 2025vs NYK | L | 17:41 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +10 |
Nov 17, 2025vs POR | W | 11:52 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -7 |
Nov 15, 2025vs LAC | L | 17:15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -12 |
Oct 26, 2025vs TOR | W | 21:00 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +17 |
Oct 25, 2025vs WAS | L | 19:17 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +3 |
Oct 23, 2025vs SAS | L | 10:18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -5 |
Oct 16, 2025@ LAL | W | 25:25 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
Oct 14, 2025@ UTA | W | 7:11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Oct 12, 2025vs CHA | L | 21:42 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +2 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played7
Minutes Per Game16.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points4.3
Field Goals1.6 (61.1%)
3-Pointers0.0 (0.0%)
Free Throws1.1 (80.0%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.3
Defensive3.3
Offensive2.0
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.9
Turnovers1.4
Steals0.6
Blocks1.6
Personal Fouls3.0
+/-2.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

