▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
16.5
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Derrick White tallied 17 points (6-of-9 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), three rebounds, two assists, four steals and one three-pointer in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets.
White is coming off his worst season in field-goal percentage, making just 39.4 percent of his attempts. However, he still provided top-50 fantasy value because of everything else he does to help the Celtics win. Fantasy managers should expect White to bounce back with his shooting while still offering reliable fantasy value across the board. His ceiling may be somewhat limited, but his fantasy floor is strong and reliable. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age31 years old
BornJul 2, 1994
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience8 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11vs PHI | W | 26:04 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | +19 |
May 2vs PHI | L | 45:22 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 34.6% | 5 | 16 | 31.3% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
May 1@ PHI | L | 31:31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -25 |
Apr 28vs PHI | L | 36:10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -14 |
Apr 26@ PHI | W | 32:31 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +11 |
Apr 24@ PHI | W | 33:45 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -6 |
Apr 21vs PHI | L | 38:53 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -8 |
Apr 19vs PHI | W | 32:43 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +24 |
Apr 10vs NOP | W | 15:57 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +18 |
Apr 9@ NYK | L | 37:32 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played77
Minutes Per Game34.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points16.5
Field Goals5.7 (39.4%)
3-Pointers2.7 (32.7%)
Free Throws2.4 (90.2%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.4
Defensive3.3
Offensive1.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.4
Turnovers1.7
Steals1.1
Blocks1.3
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-7.8
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

