Team logo background
White, Derrick

Derrick White

BOS Celtics|Guard|#9
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

16.5
PPG
Points Per Game
4.4
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Derrick White tallied 17 points (6-of-9 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs), three rebounds, two assists, four steals and one three-pointer in Wednesday’s exhibition against the Hornets.

White is coming off his worst season in field-goal percentage, making just 39.4 percent of his attempts. However, he still provided top-50 fantasy value because of everything else he does to help the Celtics win. Fantasy managers should expect White to bounce back with his shooting while still offering reliable fantasy value across the board. His ceiling may be somewhat limited, but his fantasy floor is strong and reliable. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age31 years old
BornJul 2, 1994
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight190 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 29
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11vs PHI
W26:0415421051145.5%1520.0%44100.0%0421+19
May 2vs PHI
L45:2226640392634.6%51631.3%3475.0%2403-6
May 1@ PHI
L31:311111303837.5%3650.0%22100.0%1023-25
Apr 28vs PHI
L36:10613002825.0%040.0%22100.0%0112-14
Apr 26@ PHI
W32:31663122540.0%2450.0%000.0%4221+11
Apr 24@ PHI
W33:4511421331225.0%1812.5%44100.0%2220-6
Apr 21vs PHI
L38:538230231225.0%21020.0%000.0%0232-8
Apr 19vs PHI
W32:4310361041040.0%2728.6%010.0%1211+24
Apr 10vs NOP
W15:57925103933.3%3933.3%000.0%1110+18
Apr 9@ NYK
L37:328311021020.0%060.0%44100.0%1201-3

▸ GAMES

Games Played77
Minutes Per Game34.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points16.5
Field Goals5.7 (39.4%)
3-Pointers2.7 (32.7%)
Free Throws2.4 (90.2%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.4
Defensive3.3
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.4
Turnovers1.7
Steals1.1
Blocks1.3
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-7.8

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0