▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
27.9
PPG
Points Per Game
4.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
2d ago
Donovan Mitchell finished with 15 points (7-of-15 FGs), two rebounds, eight assists and one three-pointer against the Magic on Tuesday.
Mitchell played 25 minutes in this exhibition and was able to get off to a hot start, though he didn’t have as much success in his limited second-half action. Mitchell did more playmaking in this game as well and should continue to be a solid source of assists this season, though his dimes did drop off after they traded for James Harden. He’ll have nine days off before the regular season starts for them in Philadelphia next Thursday. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornSep 7, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeLouisville
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 13
Experience8 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8vs BOS | L | 16:54 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
May 26vs NYK | L | 31:29 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -23 |
May 24vs NYK | L | 38:20 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -22 |
May 22@ NYK | L | 38:39 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -8 |
May 20@ NYK | L | 40:40 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | -13 |
May 18@ DET | W | 31:08 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 45.5% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +17 |
May 15vs DET | L | 37:11 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 30.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -25 |
May 14@ DET | W | 42:02 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | -4 |
May 12vs DET | W | 36:34 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 13 | 15 | 86.7% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +28 |
May 9vs DET | W | 38:23 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 54.2% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | +7 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played70
Minutes Per Game33.5
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points27.9
Field Goals9.7 (48.3%)
3-Pointers3.2 (36.4%)
Free Throws5.3 (86.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.5
Defensive3.8
Offensive0.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.3
+/-5.3
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles5
Triple-Doubles0

