Team logo background
Mitchell, Donovan

Donovan Mitchell

CLE Cavaliers|Guard|#45
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

27.9
PPG
Points Per Game
4.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.7
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

2d ago

Donovan Mitchell finished with 15 points (7-of-15 FGs), two rebounds, eight assists and one three-pointer against the Magic on Tuesday.

Mitchell played 25 minutes in this exhibition and was able to get off to a hot start, though he didn’t have as much success in his limited second-half action. Mitchell did more playmaking in this game as well and should continue to be a solid source of assists this season, though his dimes did drop off after they traded for James Harden. He’ll have nine days off before the regular season starts for them in Philadelphia next Thursday. - Noah Rubin

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age29 years old
BornSep 7, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'2"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeLouisville
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 13
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs BOS
L16:541103004850.0%010.0%33100.0%00220
May 26vs NYK
L31:2931411091850.0%5955.6%81080.0%0443-23
May 24vs NYK
L38:2023143092142.9%31030.0%2633.3%0154-22
May 22@ NYK
L38:3926410181844.4%2728.6%8988.9%0415-8
May 20@ NYK
L40:40295361122352.2%41136.4%11100.0%0545-13
May 18@ DET
W31:08266811102245.5%2633.3%4666.7%2406+17
May 15vs DET
L37:1118431062030.0%2633.3%44100.0%2232-25
May 14@ DET
W42:0221430071838.9%1812.5%66100.0%0422-4
May 12vs DET
W36:34435210132650.0%41233.3%131586.7%1411+28
May 9vs DET
W38:233510400132454.2%2825.0%7887.5%1933+7

▸ GAMES

Games Played70
Minutes Per Game33.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points27.9
Field Goals9.7 (48.3%)
3-Pointers3.2 (36.4%)
Free Throws5.3 (86.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.5
Defensive3.8
Offensive0.7

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.7
Turnovers2.8
Steals1.5
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.3
+/-5.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles5
Triple-Doubles0