▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
12.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.8
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 28
Donte DiVincenzo (Achilles) said that he expects to play at some point this season.
DiVincenzo suffered a ruptured right Achilles tendon during the first round of last season’s playoffs. Timberwolves GM Matt Lloyd refused to provide a concrete timeline when asked about the guard’s recovery in early September. Still, DiVincenzo made it clear on Monday that he expects to play at some point this season. While we certainly hope that’s the case, fantasy managers have no reason to stash him in an IL slot. Just be alert for the day when DiVincenzo is cleared to resume on-court activities. In the meantime, his absence boosts Ayo Dosunmu’s fantasy value, as he should be the first guard off the bench. - Raphielle Johnson
The Athletic▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornJan 31, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight203 lbs
CollegeVillanova
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 17
Experience7 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 26vs DEN | W | 1:19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
Apr 24vs DEN | W | 32:53 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +20 |
Apr 21@ DEN | W | 30:34 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +20 |
Apr 18@ DEN | L | 31:24 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Apr 13vs NOP | W | 7:32 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
Apr 11@ HOU | W | 29:05 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
Apr 8@ ORL | L | 21:04 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -15 |
Apr 7@ IND | W | 30:44 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +15 |
Apr 5vs CHA | L | 27:00 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -11 |
Apr 3@ PHI | L | 28:51 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played82
Minutes Per Game30.4
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points12.2
Field Goals4.1 (40.6%)
3-Pointers3.0 (37.9%)
Free Throws1.0 (74.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.3
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.8
Turnovers1.4
Steals1.3
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.4
+/-4.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

