Team logo background
DiVincenzo, Donte

Donte DiVincenzo

·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

12.2
PPG
Points Per Game
4.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.8
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 28

Donte DiVincenzo (Achilles) said that he expects to play at some point this season.

DiVincenzo suffered a ruptured right Achilles tendon during the first round of last season’s playoffs. Timberwolves GM Matt Lloyd refused to provide a concrete timeline when asked about the guard’s recovery in early September. Still, DiVincenzo made it clear on Monday that he expects to play at some point this season. While we certainly hope that’s the case, fantasy managers have no reason to stash him in an IL slot. Just be alert for the day when DiVincenzo is cleared to resume on-court activities. In the meantime, his absence boosts Ayo Dosunmu’s fantasy value, as he should be the first guard off the bench. - Raphielle Johnson

The Athletic

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornJan 31, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight203 lbs
CollegeVillanova
Draft2018 • Round 1 • Pick 17
Experience7 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Apr 26vs DEN
W1:1900100010.0%010.0%000.0%0000+5
Apr 24vs DEN
W32:5315474061346.2%3837.5%000.0%0414+20
Apr 21@ DEN
W30:341676106966.7%4757.1%020.0%0723+20
Apr 18@ DEN
L31:241242204944.4%4757.1%000.0%04130
Apr 13vs NOP
W7:32313001520.0%1520.0%000.0%0101+1
Apr 11@ HOU
W29:0518421261250.0%3837.5%3650.0%0413+1
Apr 8@ ORL
L21:041202004757.1%4757.1%000.0%0013-15
Apr 7@ IND
W30:4411641041233.3%31030.0%000.0%2412+15
Apr 5vs CHA
L27:00613202922.2%2825.0%000.0%0123-11
Apr 3@ PHI
L28:5111010031127.3%3933.3%2366.7%0002-18

▸ GAMES

Games Played82
Minutes Per Game30.4

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points12.2
Field Goals4.1 (40.6%)
3-Pointers3.0 (37.9%)
Free Throws1.0 (74.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds4.1
Defensive3.3
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists3.8
Turnovers1.4
Steals1.3
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.4
+/-4.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0