Team logo background
Finney-Smith, Dorian

Dorian Finney-Smith

ATL Hawks|Forward|#8
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

3.3
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.0
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Sep 22

ESPN’s Shams Charania reports the Hornets are trading Dorian Finney-Smith to the Hawks in exchange for Buddy Hield, Ryan Nembhard and cash.

- Noah Rubin

Shams Charania

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age32 years old
BornMay 4, 1993
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight220 lbs
CollegeFlorida
Experience9 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 9@ SAS
W7:40210101250.0%010.0%000.0%0110+7
Oct 5vs MEM
L8:11301101333.3%1333.3%000.0%0011+6
May 2vs LAL
L7:4500000020.0%010.0%000.0%0011-13
Apr 30@ LAL
W11:20631002540.0%2540.0%000.0%0311+6
Apr 27vs LAL
W19:1721001020.0%010.0%22100.0%0103-13
Apr 25vs LAL
L11:0004010050.0%040.0%000.0%1301-6
Apr 13vs MEM
W20:59921103837.5%1520.0%22100.0%2001+22
Apr 4vs UTA
W9:11721003475.0%1250.0%000.0%1100+9
Mar 26@ MIN
L6:1901000000.0%000.0%000.0%1010-5
Mar 24@ CHI
L7:3702000010.0%010.0%000.0%0200-1

▸ GAMES

Games Played37
Minutes Per Game16.8

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points3.3
Field Goals1.2 (33.3%)
3-Pointers0.7 (27.0%)
Free Throws0.2 (88.9%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.5
Defensive1.6
Offensive0.9

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.0
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-0.4

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0