Team logo background
Daniels, Dyson

Dyson Daniels

ATL Hawks|Guard|#5
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.9
PPG
Points Per Game
6.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 9

Dyson Daniels accumulated 13 points (6-of-16 FGs), 11 rebounds, one assist, one steal and one three-pointer in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.

Daniels didn’t shoot the ball particularly well on Thursday, but taking 16 shots was encouraging. Jalen Johnson (rest) got the night off, so Daniels and the other starters who played had more opportunities to shoot. He struggled mightily with his shooting last season, which hurt his overall fantasy value. If Daniels can improve his shooting efficiency while remaining an elite defender, his fantasy outlook will improve. That said, he still has top-50 potential despite the questions regarding his shot. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age22 years old
BornMar 17, 2003
CountryAustralia
Height6'7"
Weight199 lbs
CollegeNBA G League Ignite
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 8
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 10@ IND
W24:20744203837.5%1425.0%000.0%2232+7
Oct 9@ SAS
W21:09131111061637.5%1333.3%000.0%6502-10
Oct 5vs MEM
L17:51642002633.3%040.0%2540.0%1310-8
Apr 30vs NYK
L14:52300101425.0%1333.3%000.0%0022-36
Apr 29@ NYK
L25:2617250071163.6%2450.0%1250.0%1101-17
Apr 25vs NYK
L29:54696203742.9%020.0%000.0%3622-9
Apr 23vs NYK
W33:258136313742.9%1250.0%1250.0%31051+4
Apr 21@ NYK
W26:14642212540.0%010.0%22100.0%1304-15
Apr 18@ NYK
L35:514911302728.6%020.0%000.0%1822-3
Apr 10vs CLE
W29:301310122061060.0%010.0%1250.0%5512+36

▸ GAMES

Games Played76
Minutes Per Game33.1

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.9
Field Goals5.3 (51.7%)
3-Pointers0.3 (18.8%)
Free Throws1.0 (61.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds6.8
Defensive4.4
Offensive2.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists5.9
Turnovers1.8
Steals2.0
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-4.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles15
Triple-Doubles2