▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
11.9
PPG
Points Per Game
6.8
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
5.9
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 9
Dyson Daniels accumulated 13 points (6-of-16 FGs), 11 rebounds, one assist, one steal and one three-pointer in Thursday’s exhibition against the Spurs.
Daniels didn’t shoot the ball particularly well on Thursday, but taking 16 shots was encouraging. Jalen Johnson (rest) got the night off, so Daniels and the other starters who played had more opportunities to shoot. He struggled mightily with his shooting last season, which hurt his overall fantasy value. If Daniels can improve his shooting efficiency while remaining an elite defender, his fantasy outlook will improve. That said, he still has top-50 potential despite the questions regarding his shot. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age22 years old
BornMar 17, 2003
CountryAustralia
Height6'7"
Weight199 lbs
CollegeNBA G League Ignite
Draft2022 • Round 1 • Pick 8
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10@ IND | W | 24:20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +7 |
Oct 9@ SAS | W | 21:09 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 37.5% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
Oct 5vs MEM | L | 17:51 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -8 |
Apr 30vs NYK | L | 14:52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -36 |
Apr 29@ NYK | L | 25:26 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -17 |
Apr 25vs NYK | L | 29:54 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | -9 |
Apr 23vs NYK | W | 33:25 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | +4 |
Apr 21@ NYK | W | 26:14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
Apr 18@ NYK | L | 35:51 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | -3 |
Apr 10vs CLE | W | 29:30 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +36 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played76
Minutes Per Game33.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points11.9
Field Goals5.3 (51.7%)
3-Pointers0.3 (18.8%)
Free Throws1.0 (61.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds6.8
Defensive4.4
Offensive2.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists5.9
Turnovers1.8
Steals2.0
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.2
+/-4.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles15
Triple-Doubles2

