Team logo background
Harkless, Elijah

Elijah Harkless

DET Pistons|Guard|#16
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

6.8
PPG
Points Per Game
2.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.9
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Mar 24

Elijah Harkless, Bez Mbeng, Ace Bailey, John Konchar and Kyle Filipowski will start Monday vs. the Raptors.

As the Jazz continue to deal with injuries, their latest opening five includes Elijah Harkless, who has been one of Utah’s most productive players recently. Ace Bailey has also come on strong lately towards the end of his rookie season, and both players will look to have productive outings as the Jazz try to avoid consecutive losses.

Blake Murphy

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age25 years old
BornFeb 3, 2000
CountryUSA
Height6'3"
Weight195 lbs
CollegeUNLV
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIN
W6:5700000020.0%000.0%000.0%0012-2
Oct 10@ WAS
L13:0514330030.0%010.0%1250.0%1311-8
Mar 29@ PHX
L26:52455001616.7%030.0%22100.0%2302-24
Mar 28@ DEN
L41:1211422241625.0%2922.2%11100.0%0413-9
Mar 26vs WAS
L29:3010362041233.3%1425.0%1250.0%1223-18
Mar 24vs TOR
L32:09924202728.6%040.0%5862.5%1111-1
Mar 22vs PHI
L35:3515455161346.2%1520.0%22100.0%0424-2
Mar 20vs MIL
W34:28232100071450.0%41040.0%5683.3%0211+33
Mar 19@ MIN
L20:00863203933.3%1425.0%1333.3%1521-10
Mar 16@ SAC
L40:2513141141040.0%2728.6%33100.0%0123+1

▸ GAMES

Games Played26
Minutes Per Game21.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points6.8
Field Goals2.1 (33.5%)
3-Pointers0.8 (23.9%)
Free Throws1.9 (76.6%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.0
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.4

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.9
Turnovers1.0
Steals1.2
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls2.0
+/--1.3

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0