▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
20.6
PPG
Points Per Game
5.2
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
3.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
2d ago
Franz Wagner lit up the Cavaliers with 20 points (7-of-10 FGs), four rebounds, eight assists, two steals and one three-pointer on Tuesday.
Wagner played limited minutes in Orlando’s first two preseason games, but he was unleashed in this one. Through three preseason games, he now has 18 assists, and even with Jalen Suggs (illness) in the lineup, Wagner was still the primary playmaker. Wagner’s career high for assists per game is 4.7, but that mark dropped to just 3.3 last season. If Sean Sweeney opts to utilize him as a playmaker more, and he is able to stay healthy, Wagner can be a fantasy stud. - Noah Rubin
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age24 years old
BornAug 27, 2001
CountryGermany
Height6'10"
Weight230 lbs
CollegeMichigan
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 8
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8@ MEM | W | 14:29 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +7 |
Apr 28vs DET | W | 24:11 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +17 |
Apr 25vs DET | W | 33:50 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +19 |
Apr 22@ DET | L | 31:34 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | -22 |
Apr 19@ DET | W | 32:09 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +9 |
Apr 17vs CHA | W | 24:44 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +29 |
Apr 15@ PHI | L | 29:17 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
Apr 12@ BOS | L | 26:11 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 38.9% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -4 |
Apr 11@ CHI | W | 22:54 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 61.5% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +12 |
Apr 8vs MIN | W | 21:37 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +20 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played34
Minutes Per Game30.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points20.6
Field Goals7.2 (48.1%)
3-Pointers1.4 (34.5%)
Free Throws4.8 (82.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.2
Defensive4.0
Offensive1.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists3.3
Turnovers1.7
Steals0.9
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.1
+/-2.4
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

