Team logo background
Santos, Gui

Gui Santos

GSW Warriors|Forward|#15
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

9.2
PPG
Points Per Game
3.9
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 16

Gui Santos finished with 20 points (9-of-13 FGs), seven rebounds, five assists, one steal, two three-pointers and five turnovers against the Clippers on Wednesday.

Santos stepped up in a big way for the Warriors during the second half of the season, and that continued into a strong play-in performance for him. He entered the starting lineup when Stephen Curry went down with a knee injury in late January and took full advantage of the opportunity. He ended up signing a three-year, $15 million contract extension with Golden State that may end up looking like a bargain. Santos will continue to be a pivotal piece for the Warriors with the postseason continuing for them on Friday in Phoenix.

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornJun 22, 2002
CountryBrazil
Height6'7"
Weight218 lbs
CollegeMinas
Draft2022 • Round 2 • Pick 55
Experience2 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 14@ LAL
W23:451053112633.3%2633.3%44100.0%3231+5
Oct 11vs SAC
W24:211561006966.7%020.0%3475.0%0651+2
Oct 7vs LAL
W21:20732112366.7%010.0%3475.0%0310+13
Oct 4@ LAC
L17:16940003742.9%1250.0%22100.0%1322-11
Apr 18@ PHX
L30:00964104850.0%030.0%1250.0%4224-8
Apr 16@ LAC
W31:5020651091369.2%2450.0%000.0%3352+16
Apr 13@ LAC
L16:33772003650.0%000.0%1250.0%4313+8
Apr 11@ SAC
L26:537362031030.0%1333.3%000.0%0304+1
Apr 6vs HOU
L32:0415412051533.3%2825.0%3475.0%0433-3
Apr 3vs CLE
L31:1025442091464.3%2633.3%5683.3%1335+5

▸ GAMES

Games Played68
Minutes Per Game20.5

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points9.2
Field Goals3.4 (50.0%)
3-Pointers1.1 (35.1%)
Free Throws1.3 (72.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.9
Defensive2.8
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.3
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.9
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls2.1
+/-0.5

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles0