Team logo background
Joe, Isaiah

Isaiah Joe

DET Pistons|Guard|#17
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

11.1
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.3
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Apr 27

Isaiah Joe (personal) is not on the injury report for Monday’s Game 4 against the Suns.

Joe has rejoined the Thunder after missing Saturday’s Game 3 victory for personal reasons. He’ll provide additional depth on the wings as Oklahoma City continues without the injured Jalen Williams (hamstring).

NBA Injury Report

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age26 years old
BornJul 2, 1999
CountryUSA
Height6'4"
Weight165 lbs
CollegeArkansas
Draft2020 • Round 2 • Pick 49
Experience5 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 15@ MIN
W19:4114120041040.0%1520.0%5771.4%1003+12
Oct 10@ WAS
L17:085210121118.2%070.0%11100.0%2031-6
Oct 5vs PHX
W17:46721102825.0%1616.7%2366.7%0212-3
May 29@ SAS
L16:01342001425.0%1425.0%000.0%3112-6
May 27vs SAS
W1:4500010000.0%000.0%000.0%0001-4
May 25@ SAS
L18:501152214944.4%2728.6%11100.0%0510+6
May 23@ SAS
W8:443010011100.0%11100.0%000.0%0000-2
May 21vs SAS
W9:4800100030.0%020.0%000.0%0003+1
May 19vs SAS
L0:1600000000.0%000.0%000.0%00000
May 12@ LAL
W7:2800100020.0%020.0%000.0%0013-12

▸ GAMES

Games Played71
Minutes Per Game21.2

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points11.1
Field Goals3.5 (45.5%)
3-Pointers2.5 (42.3%)
Free Throws1.5 (89.4%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.5
Defensive2.1
Offensive0.5

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists1.3
Turnovers0.6
Steals0.7
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.7
+/-5.0

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0