Team logo background
Walker, Jabari

Jabari Walker

PHI 76ers|Forward|#33
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
3.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Oct 6

Jabari Walker finished Monday’s exhibition against the Knicks with 11 points (4-of-9 FGs), 11 rebounds, one assist, one steal, one block and three three-pointers.

Walker’s contract for the upcoming season isn’t fully guaranteed until January 10, so he still has work to do. He looked sharp in Monday’s preseason opener, shooting 3-of-5 from beyond the arc and showing more confidence in his shot than last season. Walker’s role may also grow in importance because of injuries to Philadelphia’s other rotation bigs. Adem Bona (foot) is recovering from a sprain, while Ariel Hukporti suffered a lower-right-leg injury in the first half of Monday’s game. Given starting center Joel Embiid’s injury history, Walker is someone to watch with Bona and Hukporti sidelined. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornJul 30, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight237 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2022 • Round 2 • Pick 57
Experience3 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 11@ BOS
L26:4914620061154.5%2728.6%010.0%1516-15
Oct 8@ BKN
L15:15870002540.0%010.0%44100.0%2502-3
Oct 5vs NYK
W19:1811111104944.4%3560.0%000.0%2913+3
May 10vs NYK
L6:4902000010.0%000.0%000.0%0201+12
May 8vs NYK
L2:0500000010.0%010.0%000.0%0000+2
May 5@ NYK
L10:2922000020.0%000.0%22100.0%1112-8
Apr 28@ BOS
W1:3300000020.0%020.0%000.0%0000+1
Apr 26vs BOS
L4:23210001425.0%020.0%000.0%1000-5
Apr 19@ BOS
L4:1001000000.0%000.0%000.0%0100-3
Apr 12vs MIL
W7:347200022100.0%11100.0%2450.0%1102-13

▸ GAMES

Games Played64
Minutes Per Game11.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points4.3
Field Goals1.5 (45.5%)
3-Pointers0.5 (33.7%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.5%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds3.0
Defensive1.9
Offensive1.1

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.5
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-0.1

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0