▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
4.3
PPG
Points Per Game
3.0
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.5
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 6
Jabari Walker finished Monday’s exhibition against the Knicks with 11 points (4-of-9 FGs), 11 rebounds, one assist, one steal, one block and three three-pointers.
Walker’s contract for the upcoming season isn’t fully guaranteed until January 10, so he still has work to do. He looked sharp in Monday’s preseason opener, shooting 3-of-5 from beyond the arc and showing more confidence in his shot than last season. Walker’s role may also grow in importance because of injuries to Philadelphia’s other rotation bigs. Adem Bona (foot) is recovering from a sprain, while Ariel Hukporti suffered a lower-right-leg injury in the first half of Monday’s game. Given starting center Joel Embiid’s injury history, Walker is someone to watch with Bona and Hukporti sidelined. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornJul 30, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'7"
Weight237 lbs
CollegeColorado
Draft2022 • Round 2 • Pick 57
Experience3 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 11@ BOS | L | 26:49 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | -15 |
Oct 8@ BKN | L | 15:15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Oct 5vs NYK | W | 19:18 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
May 10vs NYK | L | 6:49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +12 |
May 8vs NYK | L | 2:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
May 5@ NYK | L | 10:29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -8 |
Apr 28@ BOS | W | 1:33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Apr 26vs BOS | L | 4:23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
Apr 19@ BOS | L | 4:10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Apr 12vs MIL | W | 7:34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played64
Minutes Per Game11.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points4.3
Field Goals1.5 (45.5%)
3-Pointers0.5 (33.7%)
Free Throws0.8 (73.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds3.0
Defensive1.9
Offensive1.1
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.5
Turnovers0.4
Steals0.4
Blocks0.2
Personal Fouls1.6
+/-0.1
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles2
Triple-Doubles0

