▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
13.2
PPG
Points Per Game
5.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
4d ago
Jaylon Tyson accumulated 13 points (4-of-8 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist and three three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Magic.
Tyson has earned positive reviews from Cavaliers head coach Kenny Atkinson during the preseason, and he’ll be in the rotation once the regular season begins. The question is whether Tyson will get the minutes he needs to impact fantasy basketball. You don’t need to consider him in 12-team drafts, but don’t be surprised if Tyson emerges as a streaming option at some point. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornDec 2, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeCalifornia
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 20
Experience1 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8vs BOS | L | 16:47 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
May 26vs NYK | L | 16:01 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -21 |
May 24vs NYK | L | 8:32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 |
May 22@ NYK | L | 10:29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
May 18@ DET | W | 4:01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
May 15vs DET | L | 2:21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
May 14@ DET | W | 3:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -7 |
May 12vs DET | W | 7:32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
May 9vs DET | W | 14:23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2 |
May 7@ DET | L | 22:06 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played66
Minutes Per Game26.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points13.2
Field Goals5.0 (49.3%)
3-Pointers2.0 (44.6%)
Free Throws1.2 (73.8%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.1
Defensive3.3
Offensive1.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.2
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.5
+/-1.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0

