Team logo background
Tyson, Jaylon

Jaylon Tyson

CLE Cavaliers|Guard-Forward|#20
·

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

13.2
PPG
Points Per Game
5.1
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.2
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

4d ago

Jaylon Tyson accumulated 13 points (4-of-8 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), two rebounds, one assist and three three-pointers in Sunday’s exhibition against the Magic.

Tyson has earned positive reviews from Cavaliers head coach Kenny Atkinson during the preseason, and he’ll be in the rotation once the regular season begins. The question is whether Tyson will get the minutes he needs to impact fantasy basketball. You don’t need to consider him in 12-team drafts, but don’t be surprised if Tyson emerges as a streaming option at some point. - Raphielle Johnson

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age23 years old
BornDec 2, 2002
CountryUSA
Height6'6"
Weight215 lbs
CollegeCalifornia
Draft2024 • Round 1 • Pick 20
Experience1 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Oct 8vs BOS
L16:471432006875.0%1250.0%11100.0%0302-6
May 26vs NYK
L16:01232101616.7%040.0%000.0%1222-21
May 24vs NYK
L8:32331001250.0%010.0%11100.0%0311+3
May 22@ NYK
L10:29430001425.0%030.0%22100.0%12010
May 18@ DET
W4:0100000010.0%010.0%000.0%0000+1
May 15vs DET
L2:212000011100.0%000.0%000.0%00010
May 14@ DET
W3:0500000010.0%000.0%000.0%0010-7
May 12vs DET
W7:3213000010.0%010.0%1250.0%1200-7
May 9vs DET
W14:23322011333.3%1333.3%000.0%0210+2
May 7@ DET
L22:06751003742.9%020.0%1250.0%2301-3

▸ GAMES

Games Played66
Minutes Per Game26.9

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points13.2
Field Goals5.0 (49.3%)
3-Pointers2.0 (44.6%)
Free Throws1.2 (73.8%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds5.1
Defensive3.3
Offensive1.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists2.2
Turnovers1.5
Steals0.8
Blocks0.4
Personal Fouls2.5
+/-1.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles7
Triple-Doubles0