▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
10.6
PPG
Points Per Game
5.7
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
1.7
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
3d ago
Jock Landale recorded 17 points (7-of-11 FGs, 2-of-2 FTs), seven rebounds, five assists, three steals, two blocks and one three-pointer in Monday’s exhibition against the Thunder.
With Onyeka Okongwu off on Monday night, Landale started against the Thunder. The veteran center had a productive night at the office, reminding everyone of his streaming value. Landale isn’t a player who should be selected in 12-team drafts, but fantasy managers should be mindful of him if Okongwu sits due to injury. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age30 years old
BornOct 25, 1995
CountryAustralia
Height6'11"
Weight255 lbs
CollegeSt. Mary's
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 10@ IND | W | 9:09 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
Oct 9@ SAS | W | 14:23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -5 |
Oct 5vs MEM | L | 16:21 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
Apr 1@ ORL | W | 14:34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +10 |
Mar 28vs SAC | W | 34:15 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | +25 |
Mar 25@ DET | W | 28:05 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +1 |
Mar 23vs MEM | W | 20:35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +14 |
Mar 22vs GSW | W | 18:39 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -7 |
Mar 21@ HOU | L | 20:06 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
Mar 19@ DAL | W | 18:36 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +12 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played68
Minutes Per Game22.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points10.6
Field Goals4.1 (51.5%)
3-Pointers1.1 (38.3%)
Free Throws1.2 (63.5%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.7
Defensive3.0
Offensive2.7
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists1.7
Turnovers0.9
Steals0.5
Blocks0.5
Personal Fouls2.2
+/--0.8
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles9
Triple-Doubles0

