▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
4.4
PPG
Points Per Game
4.3
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.1
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Sep 16
ESPN’s Shams Charania reports the Knicks and John Konchar have agreed to a one-year deal.
Traded to the Timberwolves in late August as part of a deal designed to free up the cap space Minnesota needed to sign Jonathan Kuminga, Konchar has reportedly found a new home. Between Memphis and Utah, he appeared in 26 games last season, averaging 5.9 points, 5.7 rebounds, 3.0 assists, 2.0 steals and 1.0 blocks in 26.2 minutes. While availability has been a concern and the Knicks’ rotation limits his fantasy ceiling, Konchar can be an asset in deeper category leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
Shams Charania▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age29 years old
BornMar 22, 1996
CountryUSA
Height6'5"
Weight210 lbs
CollegeIndiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Experience6 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 13@ LAL | L | 27:45 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -17 |
Apr 11vs MEM | W | 35:28 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | +41 |
Apr 8@ NOP | L | 37:49 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Apr 5@ OKC | L | 25:56 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | -13 |
Apr 4@ HOU | L | 30:25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -24 |
Apr 2vs DEN | L | 29:11 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -10 |
Mar 31vs CLE | L | 29:57 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Mar 29@ PHX | L | 21:42 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -24 |
Mar 28@ DEN | L | 30:13 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 80.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Mar 26vs WAS | L | 38:27 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 | -25 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played56
Minutes Per Game19.9
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points4.4
Field Goals1.7 (47.2%)
3-Pointers0.5 (28.3%)
Free Throws0.6 (72.7%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds4.3
Defensive3.0
Offensive1.3
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.1
Turnovers0.6
Steals1.5
Blocks0.7
Personal Fouls1.4
+/--2.6
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles3
Triple-Doubles2
