Team logo background
Isaac, Jonathan

Jonathan Isaac

ORL Magic|Forward|#1
·Regular Season

▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season

2.6
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.4
APG
Assists Per Game

▸ LATEST NEWS

Yesterday

Jonathan Isaac (personal) was back at Magic practice on Wednesday.

Isaac, who agreed to a one-year contract with the Magic in July, missed the team’s first two preseason games for personal reasons. While he gives Orlando another frontcourt option, his injury history and the other options available to head coach Sean Sweeney make Isaac a non-factor in fantasy leagues. - Raphielle Johnson

Jason Beede

▸ PLAYER INFORMATION

Age28 years old
BornOct 3, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeFlorida State
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 6
Experience8 years

▸ LAST GAMES

MATCHW/LMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBTOVPF+/-
Mar 12vs WAS
W1:2501000010.0%000.0%000.0%1000-2
Mar 4vs WAS
W4:2001000000.0%000.0%000.0%0101-5
Mar 1vs DET
L8:493100011100.0%000.0%1250.0%0101+5
Feb 27vs HOU
L15:4202021020.0%010.0%000.0%2001-7
Feb 25@ LAL
W15:15343021333.3%000.0%1250.0%2212-2
Feb 23@ LAC
W14:57541022450.0%000.0%1250.0%2201-4
Feb 21@ PHX
L8:182200111100.0%000.0%020.0%1100-8
Feb 20@ SAC
W13:0007110030.0%010.0%000.0%2511+4
Feb 10vs MIL
W4:1821101000.0%000.0%22100.0%0100-5
Feb 8vs UTA
W2:3300001020.0%020.0%000.0%0000-5

▸ GAMES

Games Played52
Minutes Per Game10.0

▸ POINTS PER GAME

Points2.6
Field Goals0.9 (42.2%)
3-Pointers0.1 (18.4%)
Free Throws0.7 (60.3%)

▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME

Rebounds2.5
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.8

▸ OTHER PER GAME

Assists0.4
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.4
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls0.8
+/--0.7

▸ EXTRA PER GAME

Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0