▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
2.6
PPG
Points Per Game
2.5
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
0.4
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Yesterday
Jonathan Isaac (personal) was back at Magic practice on Wednesday.
Isaac, who agreed to a one-year contract with the Magic in July, missed the team’s first two preseason games for personal reasons. While he gives Orlando another frontcourt option, his injury history and the other options available to head coach Sean Sweeney make Isaac a non-factor in fantasy leagues. - Raphielle Johnson
Jason Beede▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age28 years old
BornOct 3, 1997
CountryUSA
Height6'10"
Weight240 lbs
CollegeFlorida State
Draft2017 • Round 1 • Pick 6
Experience8 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 12vs WAS | W | 1:25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Mar 4vs WAS | W | 4:20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
Mar 1vs DET | L | 8:49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
Feb 27vs HOU | L | 15:42 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
Feb 25@ LAL | W | 15:15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
Feb 23@ LAC | W | 14:57 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
Feb 21@ PHX | L | 8:18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Feb 20@ SAC | W | 13:00 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +4 |
Feb 10vs MIL | W | 4:18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
Feb 8vs UTA | W | 2:33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played52
Minutes Per Game10.0
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points2.6
Field Goals0.9 (42.2%)
3-Pointers0.1 (18.4%)
Free Throws0.7 (60.3%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds2.5
Defensive1.7
Offensive0.8
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists0.4
Turnovers0.3
Steals0.4
Blocks0.6
Personal Fouls0.8
+/--0.7
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles0
Triple-Doubles0

