▸ KEY STATISTICS · 2025-26 Regular Season
12.2
PPG
Points Per Game
5.6
RPG
Rebounds Per Game
2.3
APG
Assists Per Game
▸ LATEST NEWS
Oct 6
Jonathan Kuminga amassed eight points (2-of-4 FGs, 4-of-4 FTs) and two rebounds in Monday’s exhibition against the Bucks.
Signed to a two-year deal in late August, Kuminga was the Timberwolves’ fifth starter on Monday. While he didn’t have a prolific outing in his unofficial debut, the opportunity to start gives JK a clearer path to fantasy relevance. Whether he starts or comes off the bench, Ayo Dosunmu (five points, three rebounds and one three-pointer) offers a higher fantasy floor than Kuminga, especially in category leagues. However, JK is worth watching if he remains in the starting lineup. - Raphielle Johnson
▸ PLAYER INFORMATION
Age23 years old
BornOct 6, 2002
CountryDRC
Height6'7"
Weight225 lbs
CollegeNBA G League Ignite
Draft2021 • Round 1 • Pick 7
Experience4 years
▸ LAST GAMES
| MATCH | W/L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OREB | DREB | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15vs DET | L | 21:55 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -4 |
Oct 7@ IND | L | 18:52 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11.1% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
Oct 6@ MIL | W | 14:07 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +12 |
Apr 30vs NYK | L | 22:48 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -44 |
Apr 29@ NYK | L | 17:24 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -11 |
Apr 25vs NYK | L | 25:26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -7 |
Apr 23vs NYK | W | 28:27 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 64.3% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
Apr 21@ NYK | W | 34:44 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +10 |
Apr 18@ NYK | L | 27:00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
Apr 10vs CLE | W | 23:25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +11 |
▸ GAMES
Games Played36
Minutes Per Game23.1
▸ POINTS PER GAME
Points12.2
Field Goals4.4 (46.3%)
3-Pointers1.0 (33.3%)
Free Throws2.5 (72.4%)
▸ REBOUNDS PER GAME
Rebounds5.6
Defensive4.3
Offensive1.4
▸ OTHER PER GAME
Assists2.3
Turnovers1.9
Steals0.6
Blocks0.3
Personal Fouls1.5
+/-2.0
▸ EXTRA PER GAME
Double-Doubles1
Triple-Doubles0

